Tennis / Women
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan University of Medical Sciences 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 22.07.08:00  
 
 
Uni of Seville 2
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 22.07.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 0
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 2
 
 
Round 1 #4 22.07.08:00  
 
 
Uni of Bern 1
 
 
 
Russian Financial 3
 
 
Round 1 #5 22.07.08:00  
 
 
Arctic University 0
 
 
 
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 22.07.12:00  
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck 0
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 22.07.12:00  
 
 
Near East Univerity 0
 
 
 
Uni Donja Gorica 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 22.07.12:00  
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Grenoble Alpes 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final #1 23.07.08:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Seville 0
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final #2 23.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Mainz 0
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Financial 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final #3 23.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Stirling 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final #4 23.07.08:00  
 
 
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan University of Medical Sciences 2
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #4 23.07.  
 
 
   
M7 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 1
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #1 23.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Bern 2
 
 
 
 
 
Arctic University 0
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #2 23.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
 
 
Near East Univerity 2
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #3 23.07.08:00  
 
 
   
Uni Donja Gorica 1
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Alpes 1
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final #1 25.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Stirling 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final #2 25.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 1
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final #1 24.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Mainz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Financial 1
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final #2 24.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan University of Medical Sciences 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final #1 24.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final #2 24.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Near East Univerity 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final #1 23.07.  
 
 
   
   
   
10RRR 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctic University 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final #2 24.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni Donja Gorica 0
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Bordeaux 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Alpes 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 27.07.09:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Stirling 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 26.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 26.07.08:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Russian Financial 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan University of Medical Sciences 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 26.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Innsbruck 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 26.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Near East Univerity 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 24.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Arctic University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Donja Gorica 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 23.07.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Loser 17th Place Semi Final 1 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser 17th Place Semi Final 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
19th Place Final 25.07.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Alpes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Financial
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Donja Gorica
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
2 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
3 University of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
4 University of Stirling (GBR)
5 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
6 University of Mainz (GER)
7 Financial university under the Government of the Russian Federation (RUS)
8 University of Seville (ESP)
9 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
10 Poznan University of Medical Sciences (POL)
11 University of Bern (SUI)
12 Near East Univerity (EUSA)
13 University of Zagreb (CRO)
14 The Arctic University of Norway (NOR)
15 University Donja Gorica (MNE)

Results and data handling by Furki sport