Orienteering / Middle Distance Men
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Finals
1. Petr Horvát Brno University of Technology 32:47.00
2. Jannis Schönleber Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 33:56.00
3. Florian Attinger Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 34:23.00
4. Sven Hellmüller Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 35:15.00
4. Alexandre Vergnaud National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 35:15.00
6. Raphaël Masliah National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 36:04.00
7. Jan Bednarski University of Warsaw 36:15.00
8. Maxime Rauturier National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 36:38.00
9. Daniil Kashin Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation 37:03.00
10. Riccardo Rancan Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 37:18.00
11. Pierre Martinez University of Clermont Auvergne 37:21.00
12. Arnaud Perrin National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 37:28.00
13. Máté Dalos Budapest University of Technology and Economics 37:34.00
14. Benjamin Leduc National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 37:35.00
15. Endijs Titomers Latvia University of Agriculture 37:53.00
16. Guilhem Elias University of Clermont Auvergne 38:53.00
17. Jakob Pauser University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna 39:04.00
18. Alexandru Marinel Blejdea University of Craiova 39:19.00
18. Márk Porgányi Budapest University of Technology and Economics 39:19.00
20. Philipp Von Arx Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 39:31.00
21. Silvan Ullmann Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 39:40.00
22. Nikolai Kudriavtcev Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation 39:50.00
23. Hugo Vaxelaire University of Clermont Auvergne 39:55.00
24. Marcin Biederman Jagiellonian University 39:57.00
25. Marek Schuster University Palacky Olomouc 40:03.00
26. Balázs Miavecz Budapest University of Technology and Economics 40:14.00
27. Alvis Reinsons Riga Technical University 40:52.00
28. Nitsan Yasur The Open University of Israel 41:00.00
29. Taras Rachuk Vasyl' Stus Donetsk National University 41:03.00
30. Niall Mccarthy University College Dublin 41:29.00
31. Levente Tugyi University of Miskolc 41:33.00
32. Tristan Bloemen Catholic University of Leuven 41:41.00
33. Aivis Šiliņš Latvia University of Agriculture 42:37.00
34. Stefan Kubelka University of Graz 42:59.00
35. Adrian Köpfli Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 43:10.00
36. Ruairi Long University College Dublin 43:13.00
36. Pierre Erbland University of Clermont Auvergne 43:13.00
38. Peter TuŠar University of Ljubljana 43:18.00
39. Radim Fajkus University Palacky Olomouc 43:24.00
40. Gediminas Janusis Vilnius University 43:56.00
41. Dániel Fehérvári University of Physical Education 44:45.00
42. George Emilian Minoiu University of Craiova 45:06.00
43. Ábel Pintér Budapest University of Technology and Economics 45:28.00
44. Yevhenii Bryndak National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine 45:54.00
45. Timothée Legrand University of Clermont Auvergne 45:56.00
46. Vojtěch Matuš University Palacky Olomouc 45:58.00
47. David Von Arx Bern University of Applied Sciences 46:17.00
48. Joël Morgenthaler Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 46:46.00
49. Przemysław Zuchmański Lodz University of Technology 46:49.00
50. Gregor Hvala University of Ljubljana 47:16.00
51. Michał Garbacik Jagiellonian University 47:18.00
52. Mihai Andrei Tintar University of Craiova 47:40.00
53. Tom Toussaint University of Clermont Auvergne 48:47.00
54. Simon Stanonik University of Ljubljana 48:58.00
54. Clément Guillemain University of Clermont Auvergne 48:58.00
56. Sava Lazic University of Belgrade 49:40.00
57. Rokas Vaitkus University of Applied Sciences 52:04.00
58. Piotr Sotniczuk University of Warsaw 52:13.00
59. Lukas Janischowsky University of Regensburg 54:32.00
60. Viacheslav Martynovskii Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation 55:41.00
61. Warre De Cuyper Catholic University of Leuven 55:51.00
62. Christoph Hümbelin Zurich University of Applied Sciences 56:03.00
63. Timon Lorenz University of Regensburg 56:26.00
64. Ondřej Vystavěl Brno University of Technology 56:34.00
65. Ilia Razarenov Irkutsk State University 57:07.00
66. Attila Korózs University of Miskolc 57:09.00
67. Aram Yakoby Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 57:27.00
68. Liévin Crefcoeur Free University of Brussels 57:57.00
69. Tamás Gábor Magyar University of Physical Education 59:15.00
70. Strahinja Strelic University of Belgrade 0:32.00
71. Dolev Ben-yosef Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 6:41.00
72. Martijn Hus Catholic University of Leuven 8:26.00
73. Tom Segal Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 9:07.00
74. Harry Mcmurtrie University of Oxford 10:59.00
75. Yuval Natanel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 11:17.00
76. Liad Levy Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 17:12.00
77. Rotem Yupiter Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 18:41.00
78. Ori Dvash Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 21:31.00
79. Oren Shapira Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 26:06.00
80. Tomer Pnini Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 27:33.00
Rank Competitor University
1 Petr Horvát Brno University of Technology (CZE)
2 Jannis Schönleber Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
3 Florian Attinger Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
4 Sven Hellmüller Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
4 Alexandre Vergnaud National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
6 Raphaël Masliah National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
7 Jan Bednarski University of Warsaw (POL)
8 Maxime Rauturier National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
9 Daniil Kashin Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS)
10 Riccardo Rancan Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
11 Pierre Martinez University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
12 Arnaud Perrin National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
13 Máté Dalos Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
14 Benjamin Leduc National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
15 Endijs Titomers Latvia University of Agriculture (LAT)
16 Guilhem Elias University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
17 Jakob Pauser University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna (AUT)
18 Márk Porgányi Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
18 Alexandru Marinel Blejdea University of Craiova (ROU)
20 Philipp Von Arx Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
21 Silvan Ullmann Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
22 Nikolai Kudriavtcev Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS)
23 Hugo Vaxelaire University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
24 Marcin Biederman Jagiellonian University (POL)
25 Marek Schuster University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
26 Balázs Miavecz Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
27 Alvis Reinsons Riga Technical University (LAT)
28 Nitsan Yasur The Open University of Israel (ISR)
29 Taras Rachuk Vasyl' Stus Donetsk National University (UKR)
30 Niall Mccarthy University College Dublin (IRL)
31 Levente Tugyi University of Miskolc (HUN)
32 Tristan Bloemen Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
33 Aivis Šiliņš Latvia University of Agriculture (LAT)
34 Stefan Kubelka University of Graz (AUT)
35 Adrian Köpfli Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
36 Ruairi Long University College Dublin (IRL)
36 Pierre Erbland University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
38 Peter TuŠar University of Ljubljana (SLO)
39 Radim Fajkus University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
40 Gediminas Janusis Vilnius University (LTU)
41 Dániel Fehérvári University of Physical Education (HUN)
42 George Emilian Minoiu University of Craiova (ROU)
43 Ábel Pintér Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
44 Yevhenii Bryndak National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine (UKR)
45 Timothée Legrand University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
46 Vojtěch Matuš University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
47 David Von Arx Bern University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
48 Joël Morgenthaler Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
49 Przemysław Zuchmański Lodz University of Technology (POL)
50 Gregor Hvala University of Ljubljana (SLO)
51 Michał Garbacik Jagiellonian University (POL)
52 Mihai Andrei Tintar University of Craiova (ROU)
53 Tom Toussaint University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
54 Simon Stanonik University of Ljubljana (SLO)
54 Clément Guillemain University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
56 Sava Lazic University of Belgrade (SRB)
57 Rokas Vaitkus University of Applied Sciences (LTU)
58 Piotr Sotniczuk University of Warsaw (POL)
59 Lukas Janischowsky University of Regensburg (GER)
60 Viacheslav Martynovskii Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS)
61 Warre De Cuyper Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
62 Christoph Hümbelin Zurich University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
63 Timon Lorenz University of Regensburg (GER)
64 Ondřej Vystavěl Brno University of Technology (CZE)
65 Ilia Razarenov Irkutsk State University (RUS)
66 Attila Korózs University of Miskolc (HUN)
67 Aram Yakoby Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
68 Liévin Crefcoeur Free University of Brussels (BEL)
69 Tamás Gábor Magyar University of Physical Education (HUN)
70 Strahinja Strelic University of Belgrade (SRB)
71 Dolev Ben-yosef Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
72 Martijn Hus Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
73 Tom Segal Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
74 Harry Mcmurtrie University of Oxford (GBR)
75 Yuval Natanel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
76 Liad Levy Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
77 Rotem Yupiter Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
78 Ori Dvash Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
79 Oren Shapira Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
80 Tomer Pnini Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport