Orienteering / Sprint Men
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Qualification Finals
1. Riccardo Rancan Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 11:34.00 11:20.00
2. Florian Attinger Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 11:35.00 11:27.00
3. Jannis Schönleber Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 11:17.00 11:36.00
4. Guilhem Elias University of Clermont Auvergne 10:50.00 11:57.00
5. Philipp Von Arx Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 11:40.00 11:58.00
6. Clément Guillemain University of Clermont Auvergne 12:07.00 12:03.00
7. Levente Tugyi University of Miskolc 10:50.00 12:06.00
8. Maxime Rauturier National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 11:26.00 12:08.00
9. Sven Hellmüller Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 10:49.00 12:11.00
10. Marek Schuster University Palacky Olomouc 11:43.00 12:13.00
11. Joël Morgenthaler Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 11:08.00 12:14.00
12. Arnaud Perrin National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 12:14.00 12:17.00
13. Daniil Kashin Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation 12:17.00 12:18.00
14. Ondřej Vystavěl Brno University of Technology 12:03.00 12:19.00
15. Alexandre Vergnaud National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 12:14.00 12:25.00
15. Silvan Ullmann Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 11:40.00 12:25.00
17. Marcin Biederman Jagiellonian University 12:38.00 12:22.00
18. Tristan Bloemen Catholic University of Leuven 12:38.00 12:36.00
19. Viacheslav Martynovskii Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation 11:37.00 12:37.00
19. Jan Bednarski University of Warsaw 11:29.00 12:37.00
21. Máté Dalos Budapest University of Technology and Economics 12:44.00 12:36.00
22. Nikolai Kudriavtcev Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation 11:35.00 12:42.00
22. Benjamin Leduc National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 12:40.00 12:42.00
24. Hugo Vaxelaire University of Clermont Auvergne 12:37.00 12:43.00
25. Raphaël Masliah National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon 12:08.00 12:51.00
26. Pierre Martinez University of Clermont Auvergne 12:44.00 12:53.00
27. Petr Horvát Brno University of Technology 12:58.00 12:20.00
28. Taras Rachuk Vasyl' Stus Donetsk National University 12:17.00 13:00.00
29. Jakob Pauser University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna 11:39.00 13:01.00
30. Alvis Reinsons Riga Technical University 12:15.00 13:02.00
31. Endijs Titomers Latvia University of Agriculture 12:48.00 13:04.00
32. Ilia Razarenov Irkutsk State University 12:12.00 13:05.00
33. Gregor Hvala University of Ljubljana 12:12.00 13:12.00
34. George Emilian Minoiu University of Craiova 13:01.00 13:13.00
35. Ruairi Long University College Dublin 12:32.00 13:17.00
36. David Von Arx Bern University of Applied Sciences 13:21.00 13:11.00
37. Mihai Andrei Tintar University of Craiova 12:40.00 13:19.00
38. Stefan Kubelka University of Graz 12:22.00 13:20.00
39. Yevhenii Bryndak National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine 11:22.00 13:22.00
40. Vojtěch Matuš University Palacky Olomouc 13:05.00 13:23.00
41. Adrian Köpfli Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich 12:12.00 13:27.00
42. Simon Stanonik University of Ljubljana 13:02.00 13:31.00
43. Dániel Fehérvári University of Physical Education 13:39.00 12:52.00
44. Márk Porgányi Budapest University of Technology and Economics 13:48.00 13:30.00
45. Ábel Pintér Budapest University of Technology and Economics 13:49.00 13:46.00
46. Tom Toussaint University of Clermont Auvergne 12:03.00 13:47.00
47. Piotr Sotniczuk University of Warsaw 13:52.00 13:37.00
48. Sava Lazic University of Belgrade 13:12.00 13:51.00
49. Nitsan Yasur The Open University of Israel 14:00.00 12:33.00
50. Pierre Erbland University of Clermont Auvergne 12:04.00 14:04.00
51. Peter TuŠar University of Ljubljana 14:18.00 13:40.00
52. Michał Garbacik Jagiellonian University 14:09.00 14:16.00
53. Niklas Brantner University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna 14:25.00 13:44.00
54. Timothée Legrand University of Clermont Auvergne 14:29.00 13:45.00
55. Attila Korózs University of Miskolc 13:18.00 14:28.00
56. Przemysław Zuchmański Lodz University of Technology 14:03.00 14:35.00
57. Radim Fajkus University Palacky Olomouc 13:01.00 14:38.00
58. Aivis Šiliņš Latvia University of Agriculture 13:19.00 14:40.00
59. Rokas Vaitkus University of Applied Sciences 13:19.00 14:54.00
60. Lukas Janischowsky University of Regensburg 13:40.00 15:08.00
61. Harry Mcmurtrie University of Oxford 14:24.00 15:11.00
62. Gediminas Janusis Vilnius University 12:03.00 15:15.00
63. Martijn Hus Catholic University of Leuven 15:24.00 13:39.00
64. Balázs Miavecz Budapest University of Technology and Economics 15:30.00 13:38.00
65. Niall Mccarthy University College Dublin 15:34.00 13:26.00
66. Yuval Natanel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 15:35.00 15:05.00
67. Tamás Gábor Magyar University of Physical Education 15:43.00 13:44.00
68. Timon Lorenz University of Regensburg 16:05.00 12:45.00
69. Liévin Crefcoeur Free University of Brussels 16:13.00 13:23.00
70. Tom Segal Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 16:22.00 14:45.00
71. Alper Can Çavtekİn Anadolu University 14:24.00 16:22.00
72. Ori Dvash Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 14:46.00 16:54.00
73. Oren Shapira Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 14:57.00 17:05.00
74. Rotem Yupiter Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 16:59.00 17:08.00
75. Aram Yakoby Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 17:40.00 16:56.00
76. Dolev Ben-yosef Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 17:58.00 16:43.00
77. Warre De Cuyper Catholic University of Leuven 18:39.00 12:21.00
78. Strahinja Strelic University of Belgrade 19:00.00 15:48.00
79. Tomer Pnini Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 19:41.00 17:26.00
80. Alexandru Marinel Blejdea University of Craiova 12:47.00
81. Liad Levy Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 19:14.00
Rank Competitor University
1 Riccardo Rancan Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
2 Florian Attinger Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
3 Jannis Schönleber Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
4 Guilhem Elias University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
5 Philipp Von Arx Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
6 Clément Guillemain University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
7 Levente Tugyi University of Miskolc (HUN)
8 Maxime Rauturier National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
9 Sven Hellmüller Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
10 Marek Schuster University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
11 Joël Morgenthaler Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
12 Arnaud Perrin National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
13 Daniil Kashin Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS)
14 Ondřej Vystavěl Brno University of Technology (CZE)
15 Silvan Ullmann Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
15 Alexandre Vergnaud National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
17 Marcin Biederman Jagiellonian University (POL)
18 Tristan Bloemen Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
19 Viacheslav Martynovskii Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS)
19 Jan Bednarski University of Warsaw (POL)
21 Máté Dalos Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
22 Benjamin Leduc National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
22 Nikolai Kudriavtcev Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS)
24 Hugo Vaxelaire University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
25 Raphaël Masliah National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA)
26 Pierre Martinez University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
27 Petr Horvát Brno University of Technology (CZE)
28 Taras Rachuk Vasyl' Stus Donetsk National University (UKR)
29 Jakob Pauser University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna (AUT)
30 Alvis Reinsons Riga Technical University (LAT)
31 Endijs Titomers Latvia University of Agriculture (LAT)
32 Ilia Razarenov Irkutsk State University (RUS)
33 Gregor Hvala University of Ljubljana (SLO)
34 George Emilian Minoiu University of Craiova (ROU)
35 Ruairi Long University College Dublin (IRL)
36 David Von Arx Bern University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
37 Mihai Andrei Tintar University of Craiova (ROU)
38 Stefan Kubelka University of Graz (AUT)
39 Yevhenii Bryndak National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine (UKR)
40 Vojtěch Matuš University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
41 Adrian Köpfli Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
42 Simon Stanonik University of Ljubljana (SLO)
43 Dániel Fehérvári University of Physical Education (HUN)
44 Márk Porgányi Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
45 Ábel Pintér Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
46 Tom Toussaint University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
47 Piotr Sotniczuk University of Warsaw (POL)
48 Sava Lazic University of Belgrade (SRB)
49 Nitsan Yasur The Open University of Israel (ISR)
50 Pierre Erbland University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
51 Peter TuŠar University of Ljubljana (SLO)
52 Michał Garbacik Jagiellonian University (POL)
53 Niklas Brantner University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna (AUT)
54 Timothée Legrand University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
55 Attila Korózs University of Miskolc (HUN)
56 Przemysław Zuchmański Lodz University of Technology (POL)
57 Radim Fajkus University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)
58 Aivis Šiliņš Latvia University of Agriculture (LAT)
59 Rokas Vaitkus University of Applied Sciences (LTU)
60 Lukas Janischowsky University of Regensburg (GER)
61 Harry Mcmurtrie University of Oxford (GBR)
62 Gediminas Janusis Vilnius University (LTU)
63 Martijn Hus Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
64 Balázs Miavecz Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
65 Niall Mccarthy University College Dublin (IRL)
66 Yuval Natanel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
67 Tamás Gábor Magyar University of Physical Education (HUN)
68 Timon Lorenz University of Regensburg (GER)
69 Liévin Crefcoeur Free University of Brussels (BEL)
70 Tom Segal Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
71 Alper Can Çavtekİn Anadolu University (TUR)
72 Ori Dvash Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
73 Oren Shapira Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
74 Rotem Yupiter Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
75 Aram Yakoby Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
76 Dolev Ben-yosef Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
77 Warre De Cuyper Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
78 Strahinja Strelic University of Belgrade (SRB)
79 Tomer Pnini Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
80 Alexandru Marinel Blejdea University of Craiova (ROU)
81 Liad Levy Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport