3x3 Basketball / Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary Round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Porto (1) 4 3 1 (1) 3 43 39 (+1) +4
2 Uni of Lyon (1) 4 3 1 (0) 3 52 35 (-1) +17
3 VU Amsterdam (1) 4 2 2 (1) 2 42 43 (+2) -1
4 Uni of Barcelona (1) 4 2 2 (0) 2 34 39 (-2) -5
5 Uni of Physical Edu 4 0 4 0 29 44 -15
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Pitesti (1) 4 3 1 (1) 3 50 31 (+6) +19
2 Uni of Zurich (1) 4 3 1 (0) 3 50 39 (-6) +11
3 Russian Presidential (1) 4 2 2 (1) 2 49 45 (+4) +4
4 Polytech U Catalonia (1) 4 2 2 (0) 2 33 43 (-4) -10
5 Nova Uni Lisbon 4 0 4 0 30 54 -24
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Vienna 3 3 0 3 45 18 +27
2 Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 3 2 1 2 45 23 +22
3 Uni of Nantes 3 1 2 1 27 34 -7
4 Tel Avivi Uni 3 0 3 0 12 54 -42
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Goettingen 3 3 0 3 43 20 +23
2 Uni of Ljubljana 3 2 1 2 42 21 +21
3 Uni of Aveiro 3 1 2 1 28 38 -10
4 Szechenyi Istvan Uni 3 0 3 0 19 53 -34
Last 16 Round
 
Uni of Porto 6
 
 
Last 16 Match 1 02.08.19:10  
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni 11
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 21
 
 
Last 16 Match 2 02.08.19:10  
 
 
Russian Presidential 11
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 14
 
 
Last 16 Match 3 02.08.19:30  
 
 
Uni of Barcelona 9
 
 
 
Uni of Zurich 13
 
 
Last 16 Match 4 02.08.19:30  
 
 
Uni of Nantes 12
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna 22
 
 
Last 16 Match 5 02.08.20:30  
 
 
Polytech U Catalonia 2
 
 
 
Uni of Lyon 12
 
 
Last 16 Match 6 02.08.20:30  
 
 
Uni of Aveiro 14
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 16
 
 
Last 16 Match 7 02.08.20:50  
 
 
Tel Avivi Uni 6
 
 
 
Uni of Ljubljana 18
 
 
Last 16 Match 8 02.08.20:50  
 
 
VU Amsterdam 10
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni 3
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 03.08.10:20  
 
 
   
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 21
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 19
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 03.08.11:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Zurich 9
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna 7
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 03.08.11:40  
 
 
   
Uni of Aveiro 13
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 16
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 03.08.12:20  
 
 
   
Uni of Ljubljana 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 12
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 1 03.08.09:00  
 
 
   
Russian Presidential 11
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Barcelona 9
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 2 03.08.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Nantes 18
 
 
 
 
 
Polytech U Catalonia 5
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 3 03.08.09:40  
 
 
   
Uni of Lyon 14
 
 
 
 
 
Tel Avivi Uni 9
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final 4 03.08.09:40  
 
 
   
VU Amsterdam 12
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 16
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 03.08.18:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Goettingen 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Aveiro 15
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 03.08.19:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Ljubljana 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni 10
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 5th Place Game 1 03.08.15:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Zurich 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna 21
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 5th Place Game 2 03.08.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Pitesti 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 5
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 03.08.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Nantes 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lyon 17
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 03.08.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
VU Amsterdam 14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Presidential 13
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 13th Place 1 03.08.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Barcelona 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytech U Catalonia 9
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 2 03.08.12:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Tel Avivi Uni 6
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 11
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.08.21:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Aveiro 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 12
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 03.08.20:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Ljubljana 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni 7
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 03.08.17:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Vienna 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zurich 20
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 03.08.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Pitesti 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nantes 6
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 03.08.16:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Lyon 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 03.08.17:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
VU Amsterdam 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Presidential 9
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 03.08.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Polytech U Catalonia 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Barcelona 21
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 03.08.16:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tel Avivi Uni 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Physical Edu 14
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Game 03.08.11:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zurich
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lyon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VU Amsterdam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Presidential
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Barcelona
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Physical Edu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University (UKR)
2 University of Aveiro (POR)
3 University of Goettingen (GER)
4 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
5 University of Vienna (AUT)
6 Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN)
7 University of Zurich (SUI)
8 University of Pitesti (ROU)
9 University of Lyon (FRA)
10 University of Nantes (FRA)
11 VU University of Amsterdam (NED)
12 University of Porto (POR)
13 Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RUS)
14 Polytechnic University of Catalonia (ESP)
15 University of Barcelona (ESP)
16 Tel Aviv University (ISR)
17 University of Physical Education (HUN)
18 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport