Volleyball / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Uni of Bremen 2 2 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.705
2 Lodz Uni of Tech 2 1 1 3 3 3 1.000 1.222
3 Sogn og Fjordane Uni 2 0 2 0 0 6 0.000 0.427
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Uni of Montpellier 2 2 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.264
2 Uni of Istanbul 2 1 1 3 3 4 0.750 0.974
3 Uni of Jyvaskyla 2 0 2 0 1 6 0.167 0.837
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Uni of Beykent 3 3 0 9 9 1 9.000 1.230
2 Uni Josip Juraj 3 2 1 5 7 5 1.400 1.086
3 Uni of Minho 3 1 2 4 5 7 0.714 0.935
4 Ruppin A. Center 3 0 3 0 1 9 0.111 0.798
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Moldova State Uni 3 3 0 8 9 4 2.250 1.198
2 Uni of Bochum 3 2 1 6 7 5 1.400 0.982
3 National and World Economy 3 1 2 3 6 8 0.750 0.911
4 West Uni Timisoara 3 0 3 1 4 9 0.444 0.942
Quarter Finals
 
Uni of Bremen 0
 
 
Quarter Final 1 31.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj 3
 
 
 
Uni of Montpellier 3
 
 
Quarter Final 2 31.07.18:00  
 
 
Uni of Bochum 0
 
 
 
Moldova State Uni 3
 
 
Quarter Final 3 31.07.14:00  
 
 
Uni of Istanbul 2
 
 
 
Uni of Beykent 3
 
 
Quarter Final 4 31.07.16:30  
 
 
Lodz Uni of Tech 0
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj 3
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 01.08.15:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Montpellier 2
 
 
 
 
 
Moldova State Uni 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 01.08.18:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Beykent 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bremen 1
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 01.08.14:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Bochum 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Istanbul 3
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 01.08.16:30  
 
 
   
Lodz Uni of Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sogn og Fjordane Uni 0
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 31.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Minho 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla 2
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 31.07.14:00  
 
 
   
National and World Economy 3
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj 0
 
 
   
   
   
Final 02.08.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Beykent 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Montpellier 3
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 02.08.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Moldova State Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bochum 1
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 02.08.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Istanbul 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bremen 3
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 02.08.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lodz Uni of Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho 3
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 01.08.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
National and World Economy 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sogn og Fjordane Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 01.08.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Jyvaskyla 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ruppin A. Center 0
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 31.07.16:30  
 
 
   
   
   
West Uni Timisoara 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Beykent
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Montpellier
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Istanbul
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bremen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
West Uni Timisoara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Beykent University (TUR)
2 Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (CRO)
3 University of Montpellier (FRA)
4 Moldova State University (MDA)
5 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
6 University of Bochum (GER)
7 University of Bremen (GER)
8 Lodz University of Technology (POL)
9 University of Minho (POR)
10 University of National and World Economy (BUL)
11 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
12 Sogn og Fjordane University College (NOR)
13 The West University of Timișoara (ROU)
14 Ruppin Academic Center (ISR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport