Beach Volleyball / Men
Final Ranking


Group Phase

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Linz 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.775
2 Moldova State University 3 2 1 5 4 3 1.333 0.943
3 Ben-Gurion University of Negev 3 1 2 4 3 4 0.750 1.042
4 University of Primorska 3 0 3 3 0 6 0.000 0.579
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Poznan Uni Sciences 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.615
2 Riga Stradins University 3 2 1 5 4 2 2.000 1.089
3 University of Maribor 3 1 2 4 2 4 0.500 1.019
4 University North 3 0 3 3 0 6 0.000 0.532
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Toulouse 3 2 2 0 4 4 0 MAX 1.385
2 University of Graz 2 1 1 3 2 2 1.000 1.365
3 University of Zagreb 2 0 2 2 0 4 0.000 0.429
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Hasselt University 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.511
2 Technical University of Munich 3 2 1 5 5 3 1.667 1.274
3 University of Porto 3 1 2 4 3 4 0.750 0.767
4 Karlstads University 3 0 3 3 0 6 0.000 0.619
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Lithuanian Sports University 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 2.000
2 Tech Uni Athens 3 2 1 5 4 3 1.333 0.681
3 Inst. Tech. Zurich 3 1 2 4 3 4 0.750 0.864
4 Technion - Israel 3 0 3 3 0 6 0.000 MAX
Group F, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Frankfurt 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.424
2 Toulouse Applied 3 2 1 5 4 3 1.333 1.178
3 Manisa C. Bayar Uni 3 1 2 4 4 4 1.000 0.969
4 Uni of Wageningen 3 0 3 3 0 6 0.000 0.556
First Round
 
 
 
 
 
Toulouse Applied 1
 
 
1st Round Match 1 24.07.12:20  
 
 
Technical University of Munich 2
 
 
 
University of Frankfurt 2
 
 
1st Round Match 2 24.07.12:20  
 
 
Tech Uni Athens 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University 0
 
 
1st Round Match 5 25.07.10:40  
 
 
Technical University of Munich 2
 
 
 
Moldova State University 0
 
 
1st Round Match 6 25.07.10:40  
 
 
Hasselt University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Moldova State University 0
 
 
1st Round Match 3 24.07.12:20  
 
 
University of Toulouse 3 2
 
 
 
University of Graz 2
 
 
1st Round Match 4 24.07.16:00  
 
 
Riga Stradins University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Athens 0
 
 
1st Round Match 7 25.07.10:40  
 
 
University of Toulouse 3 2
 
 
 
Toulouse Applied 0
 
 
1st Round Match 8 25.07.11:30  
 
 
University of Graz 2
 
 
Second Round
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University 2
 
 
   
2nd Round Match 1 24.07.20:00  
 
 
   
Technical University of Munich 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Frankfurt 2
 
 
   
2nd Round Match 2 24.07.20:00  
 
 
   
Hasselt University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical University of Munich 1
 
 
   
2nd Round Match 3 25.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Hasselt University 2
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Uni Sciences 2
 
 
   
2nd Round Match 4 24.07.21:00  
 
 
   
University of Toulouse 3 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Graz 0
 
 
   
2nd Round Match 5 24.07.21:00  
 
 
   
University of Linz 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Toulouse 3 0
 
 
   
2nd Round Match 6 25.07.18:00  
 
 
   
University of Graz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wageningen 0
 
 
   
13th - 24th Place First Round 1 24.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University of Primorska 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 2
 
 
   
13th - 24th Place First Round Game 2 24.07.11:30  
 
 
   
24th Ranking in Groups 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technion - Israel 0
 
 
   
13th - 24th Place First Round Game 3 24.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
Karlstads University 2
 
 
   
13th - 24th Place First Round Game 4 24.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University North 0
 
 
 
Quater Finals
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quater FInals 1 25.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Frankfurt 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Linz 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quater FInals 2 25.07.21:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Hasselt University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Uni Sciences 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quater FInals 3 25.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Linz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Graz 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quater FInals 4 25.07.21:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Frankfurt 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th - 24th Place Quater Final 1 24.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Primorska 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 0
 
 
   
   
   
13th - 24th Place Quater Final 2 24.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Inst. Tech. Zurich 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Manisa C. Bayar Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th - 24th Place Quater Final 3 24.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlstads University 1
 
 
   
   
   
13th - 24th Place Quater Final 4 24.07.20:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Maribor 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Finals 1 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Linz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Uni Sciences 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Finals 2 26.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Graz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th - 24th Place Semi Final 1 25.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Inst. Tech. Zurich 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Manisa C. Bayar Uni 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th - 24th Place Semi Final 2 25.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Maribor 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Linz
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gold Medal Match 26.07.21:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Graz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 26.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Poznan Uni Sciences 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final Match 25.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Maribor 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University North 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Match 1 25.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Primorska 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser 13th - 24th Place First Round 3 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Match 2 25.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Porto 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser 13th - 24th Place First Round 2 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Match 3 25.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wageningen 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Match 4 25.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Karlstads University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben-Gurion University of Negev
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Primorska
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlstads University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Linz (AUT)
1 University of Graz (AUT)
3 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
4 Poznan University of Life Sciences (POL)
5 Hasselt University (BEL)
6 University of Frankfurt (GER)
7 University of Toulouse 3 (FRA)
8 Technical University of Munich (GER)
9 National Institute of Applied sciences of Toulouse (FRA)
10 Riga Stradins University (LAT)
11 Moldova State University (MDA)
12 National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
13 Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
14 University of Maribor (SLO)
15 Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
16 Manisa Celal Bayar University (TUR)
17 University of Porto (POR)
18 University of Zagreb (CRO)
19 University of Primorska (SLO)
20 University of Wageningen (NED)
21 Karlstads University (SWE)
22 University North (CRO)
23 Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport