Karate / Team Kumite Womens
Final Ranking
Round 2
 
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
 
 
Round 2 #1 01.08.  
 
 
TBA
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 01.08.  
 
 
   
University of Sarajevo 17
 
 
 
 
 
BUCHAREST UNIVERSITY OF ACADEMIC STUDY 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #2 01.08.  
 
 
   
St.Cyril Uni Skopje 10
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 01.08.  
 
 
   
University of Jena 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Linz 2
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 01.08.  
 
 
   
Foro Italico Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Charles Uni 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 01.08.  
 
 
   
Lviv State Uni 6
 
 
 
 
 
University of Valencia 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 01.08.  
 
 
   
Uni of Belgrade 5
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 01.08.  
 
 
   
University of Mostar 0
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Uni of Tech 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 01.08.  
 
 
   
Matej Bel Uni 2
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
University of Sarajevo 7
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
St.Cyril Uni Skopje 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Linz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lviv State Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Belgrade 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Matej Bel Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St.Cyril Uni Skopje 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Linz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lviv State Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Matej Bel Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 1 01.08.21:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Belgrade 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foro Italico Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 2 01.08.21:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Istanbul Aydin 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Linz 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.08.17:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lviv State Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal match 1 01.08.21:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Matej Bel Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Foro Italico Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal match 2 01.08.21:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
St.Cyril Uni Skopje 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lviv State Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matej Bel Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St.Cyril Uni Skopje
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
2 University of Linz (AUT)
3 St. Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje (MKD)
3 Matej Bel University (SVK)
5 University of Rome "Foro Italico" (ITA)
5 University of Belgrade (SRB)
7 Charles University (CZE)
7 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport