Karate / Kumite Womens -55kg
Final Ranking
Round 3
 
Nadja Hadžimuratagić 2
 
 
Round 3 #1 02.08.10:00  
 
 
Teresa Silva 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maria Stranc 0
 
 
Round 3 #9 02.08.10:10  
 
 
Ruth Lorenzo Couso 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Natalia Szponder 1
 
 
Round 3 #17 02.08.11:25  
 
 
Lara Hinterseer 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Teresa Silva 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 02.08.10:20  
 
 
   
Anna Protsenko 8
 
 
 
 
 
Barbara Haberl 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 02.08.10:25  
 
 
   
Francesca Cavallaro 1
 
 
 
 
 
Alina Mihaela Guta 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 02.08.10:30  
 
 
   
Rossella Zoccali 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nabila Siddiqa Islam 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 02.08.10:35  
 
 
   
Marta Lewandowska 0
 
 
 
 
 
Ruth Lorenzo Couso 7
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 02.08.10:40  
 
 
   
Lucie Trnková 0
 
 
 
 
 
Hana Kuklova 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 02.08.10:45  
 
 
   
Anđela Soldo 0
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Hoffman 6
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 02.08.10:50  
 
 
   
Amber Brennan 0
 
 
 
 
 
Simona Zaborska 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 02.08.10:55  
 
 
   
Francesca Mangiacapra 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lara Hinterseer 8
 
 
   
Round 2 #9 02.08.11:30  
 
 
   
Emine Korkutmuş 0
 
 
 
 
 
Suzana Lucic 9
 
 
   
Round 2 #10 02.08.11:35  
 
 
   
Matilda Pulega 0
 
 
 
 
 
Alessandra Mangiacapra 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #11 02.08.11:40  
 
 
   
Constance Berquet 4
 
 
 
 
 
Natalia Wcisło 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #12 02.08.11:45  
 
 
   
Melanie Müller-schwefel 1
 
 
 
 
 
Patricia Peso Palomares 3
 
 
   
Round 2 #13 02.08.11:50  
 
 
   
Nicole Thomsen 0
 
 
 
 
 
Zuzana Schwartzova 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #14 02.08.11:55  
 
 
   
Lena Da Nazare 0
 
 
 
 
 
Monika Burgerova 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #15 02.08.12:00  
 
 
   
Sahara Maffini 0
 
 
 
 
 
Emma Plumley 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #16 02.08.12:05  
 
 
   
Paulina Listopadzka 0
 
 
 
Round 1
 
 
 
 
Anna Protsenko 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #1 02.08.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Francesca Cavallaro 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alina Mihaela Guta 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #2 02.08.11:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Nabila Siddiqa Islam 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ruth Lorenzo Couso 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #3 02.08.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Hana Kuklova 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Hoffman 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #4 02.08.11:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Simona Zaborska 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lara Hinterseer 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #5 02.08.12:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Suzana Lucic 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Constance Berquet 7
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #6 02.08.12:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Melanie Müller-schwefel 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patricia Peso Palomares 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #7 02.08.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Zuzana Schwartzova 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monika Burgerova 5
 
 
   
   
   
Round 1 #8 02.08.12:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Emma Plumley 3
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francesca Cavallaro 8
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nabila Siddiqa Islam 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hana Kuklova 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Simona Zaborska 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lara Hinterseer 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Constance Berquet 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zuzana Schwartzova 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.12:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Monika Burgerova 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barbara Haberl 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 1 #1 02.08.12:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Anna Protsenko 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sahara Maffini 5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 2 #1 02.08.13:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Emma Plumley 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francesca Cavallaro 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.11:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hana Kuklova 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Constance Berquet 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.12:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Monika Burgerova 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Protsenko 6
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 1 #2 02.08.12:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nabila Siddiqa Islam 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sahara Maffini 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 2 #2 02.08.13:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Zuzana Schwartzova 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francesca Cavallaro 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.08.16:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Monika Burgerova 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Protsenko 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 1 02.08.13:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hana Kuklova 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zuzana Schwartzova 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 2 02.08.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Constance Berquet 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monika Burgerova
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hana Kuklova
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Constance Berquet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Monika Burgerova University of South Bohemia (CZE)
2 Francesca Cavallaro The Sapienza University of Rome (ITA)
3 Constance Berquet Université polytechnique des hauts de France (FRA)
3 Hana Kuklova Saints Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje (MKD)
5 Zuzana Schwartzova Pavol Jozef Safarik University   (SVK)
5 Anna Protsenko Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (UKR)
7 Nabila Siddiqa Islam Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences (GER)
7 Sahara Maffini University of Bergamo (ITA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport