Karate / Kumite Mens -84kg
Final Ranking
Round 2
 
Robin Rettenbacher 4
 
 
Round 2 #1 02.08.10:00  
 
 
Jiří Krych 0
 
 
 
Andrii Toroshanko 3
 
 
Round 2 #2 02.08.10:05  
 
 
Alessandro Gatto 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lorenzo Marcelli 2
 
 
Round 2 #4 02.08.10:15  
 
 
Martin Gazik 0
 
 
 
Cameron Duff 0
 
 
Round 2 #5 02.08.10:20  
 
 
Mohamed Elbrolosy 4
 
 
 
Stefan Alexandru Ienscu 0
 
 
Round 2 #6 02.08.10:25  
 
 
Fernando Gomez Lacruz 0
 
 
 
Clement Fiorentino 1
 
 
Round 2 #7 02.08.10:30  
 
 
Antonio De Stefano 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miralem Bakic 1
 
 
Round 2 #9 02.08.11:20  
 
 
Marcin Krykowski 6
 
 
 
Patrik Škrablin 0
 
 
Round 2 #10 02.08.11:25  
 
 
Jan Füzer 0
 
 
 
Tommaso Turchi 0
 
 
Round 2 #11 02.08.11:30  
 
 
Petar Spasenovski 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mikołaj Sieroń 0
 
 
Round 2 #13 02.08.11:35  
 
 
Yucel Senturk 4
 
 
 
Andrea Bartolomei 0
 
 
Round 2 #14 02.08.11:40  
 
 
Romain Le Tiec 0
 
 
 
Gregg Anderson 0
 
 
Round 2 #15 02.08.11:45  
 
 
Sascha Veldung 0
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Robin Rettenbacher 6
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 02.08.10:40  
 
 
   
Andrii Toroshanko 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohamed Elbrolosy 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 02.08.10:50  
 
 
   
Stefan Alexandru Ienscu 1
 
 
 
 
 
Antonio De Stefano 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 02.08.10:55  
 
 
   
Diogo Passeiro 0
 
 
 
 
 
Marcin Krykowski 3
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 02.08.11:05  
 
 
   
Patrik Škrablin 2
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Spasenovski 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 02.08.11:10  
 
 
   
Yavuz Selim Oruc 0
 
 
 
 
 
Yucel Senturk 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 02.08.11:15  
 
 
   
Andrea Bartolomei 6
 
 
 
 
 
Gregg Anderson 5
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 02.08.11:20  
 
 
   
Borja Ballester Cases 1
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
Robin Rettenbacher 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Lorenzo Marcelli 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan Alexandru Ienscu 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Antonio De Stefano 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marcin Krykowski 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Petar Spasenovski 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrea Bartolomei 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Gregg Anderson 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jiří Krych 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 1 #1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Andrii Toroshanko 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sascha Veldung 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 2 #1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Borja Ballester Cases 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Rettenbacher 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Antonio De Stefano 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Spasenovski 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gregg Anderson 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrii Toroshanko 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 1 #2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lorenzo Marcelli 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Borja Ballester Cases 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 2 #2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Andrea Bartolomei 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Rettenbacher 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.08.17:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gregg Anderson 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrii Toroshanko 6
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 1 02.08.12:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Antonio De Stefano 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrea Bartolomei 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 2 02.08.13:58  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Petar Spasenovski 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Rettenbacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrii Toroshanko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Spasenovski
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Robin Rettenbacher University of Salzburg (AUT)
2 Gregg Anderson Heriot-Watt University (GBR)
3 Petar Spasenovski Saints Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje (MKD)
3 Andrii Toroshanko Kyiv College of Communication (UKR)
5 Antonio De Stefano University of Salerno (ITA)
5 Andrea Bartolomei Foro Italico University of Rome (ITA)
7 Lorenzo Marcelli Foro Italico University of Rome (ITA)
7 Borja Ballester Cases Polytechnic University of Valencia (ESP)

Results and data handling by Furki sport