Karate / Kumite Mens +84kg
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Filipe Miranda 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 01.08.  
 
 
Ihor Lahunov 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexander Greinecker 1
 
 
Round 1 #3 01.08.  
 
 
Mariusz Migdalski 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sean O Connor 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 01.08.  
 
 
Mustafa Ozyildiz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Ulvr 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 01.08.  
 
 
Ivan Klepić 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Biagio Nettore 5
 
 
Round 1 #9 01.08.  
 
 
Benedikt Wieber 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athanasios Nikopoulos 0
 
 
Round 1 #11 02.08.15:40  
 
 
Bruno Katavić 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmed Lahmar 0
 
 
Round 1 #13 02.08.15:44  
 
 
Maciej Gębka 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mehmet Usda 3
 
 
Round 1 #15 02.08.15:49  
 
 
Tomáš Hermann 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Ihor Lahunov 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 01.08.  
 
 
   
Karlo Raguž 2
 
 
 
 
 
Mariusz Migdalski 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 01.08.  
 
 
   
Jacopo Elia Catastini 1
 
 
 
 
 
Mustafa Ozyildiz 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 01.08.  
 
 
   
Kamel Saadi 0
 
 
 
 
 
David Ulvr 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 01.08.  
 
 
   
Attila Joba 5
 
 
 
 
 
Biagio Nettore 3
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 01.08.  
 
 
   
Michał Kucner 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bruno Katavić 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 01.08.  
 
 
   
Nicolae Stanciu 0
 
 
 
 
 
Maciej Gębka 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 01.08.  
 
 
   
Viktor Čubrić 3
 
 
 
 
 
Mehmet Usda 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 02.08.  
 
 
   
Benjamin Nurkić 0
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Karlo Raguž 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Mariusz Migdalski 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mustafa Ozyildiz 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Attila Joba 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Biagio Nettore 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Bruno Katavić 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Viktor Čubrić 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Mehmet Usda 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tomáš Hermann 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 1 #1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Benjamin Nurkić 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlo Raguž 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Attila Joba 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bruno Katavić 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mehmet Usda 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Nurkić 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 1 #2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Viktor Čubrić 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ihor Lahunov 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 2 #1 02.08.17:24  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mariusz Migdalski 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlo Raguž 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.08.17:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mehmet Usda 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Nurkić 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bruno Katavić 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ihor Lahunov 0.5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Attila Joba 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlo Raguž
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Nurkić
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ihor Lahunov
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Karlo Raguž University of Zagreb (CRO)
2 Mehmet Usda Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
3 Benjamin Nurkić University of Tuzla (BIH)
3 Ihor Lahunov The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo (UKR)
5 Bruno Katavić University of Zagreb (CRO)
5 Attila Joba Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (SVK)
7 Mariusz Migdalski Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL)
7 Viktor Čubrić University of Split (CRO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport