Chess / Blitz Men
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Blitz
1. Kirill Shevchenko Lviv State University of Physical Culture 8
2. Petro Golubka Lviv State University of Physical Culture 7.5
3. Maksim Chigaev Ural State Mining University 7
4. André Sousa University of Porto 6.5
5. Aleksandr Predke Ural State Mining University 6
6. Yan Gelburd The Open University of Israel 6
7. Giannis Kalogeris National Technical University of Athens 6
8. László Egri Szechenyi Istvan University 6
9. Pierre Barbot University of Nice Sophia Antipolis 5.5
10. Tigran Harutyunyan Armenian State University of Economics 5.5
11. Tuna Tuncer Ozyegin University 5.5
12. Mirosław Lewicki AGH University of Science and Technology   5
13. Tigran Petrosyan Armenian State University of Economics 5
14. Mikhail Zaslavsky The Open University of Israel 5
15. Bence Korpa Eötvös Loránd University 5
16. Marcin Molenda AGH University of Science and Technology   5
17. Florian Paneff University of Bielefeld 5
18. Gellért Vörös Szechenyi Istvan University 4.5
19. Flórián Kaczúr Eötvös Loránd University 4.5
20. Dimiter Daskalov University of Warwick 4.5
21. Marcin Smołka AGH University of Science and Technology   4.5
22. Michał Popiół AGH University of Science and Technology   4.5
23. Sultan Otegenov University of Warwick 4.5
24. Anil Cengiz London School of Economics and Political Science 4
25. Dániel Grimm Eötvös Loránd University 4
26. Georgios Kalogridakis National Technical University of Athens 4
27. Ricardo Marques University of Porto 4
28. Stefan Manole University College London 3.5
29. György Grimm Eötvös Loránd University 4
30. Jules Brunier EDHEC Business School of Nice 3.5
31. Apostolos Stamatopoulos University College London 4
32. Thomas Goldie London School of Economics and Political Science 3.5
33. Jannik Liebelt University of Bielefeld 3.5
34. Dogukan Aslan Opole University of Technology 3.5
35. Mihai-ionut Deaconu University College London 3.5
36. Emmanuel Radoman University of Nice Sophia Antipolis 3
37. Paul Oskar Baltzersen Norwegian School of Economics 3
38. Endre Larsplass Norwegian School of Economics 2
39. György Polyák Eszterházy Károly University 1
40. Samuel Kome Kome De Ngomba EDHEC Business School of Nice 1
Rank Competitor University
1 Kirill Shevchenko Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
2 Petro Golubka Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
3 Maksim Chigaev Ural State Mining University (RUS)
4 André Sousa University of Porto (POR)
5 Aleksandr Predke Ural State Mining University (RUS)
6 Yan Gelburd The Open University of Israel (ISR)
7 Giannis Kalogeris National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
8 László Egri Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN)
9 Pierre Barbot University of Nice Sophia Antipolis (FRA)
10 Tigran Harutyunyan Armenian State University of Economics (ARM)
11 Tuna Tuncer Ozyegin University (TUR)
12 Mirosław Lewicki AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
13 Tigran Petrosyan Armenian State University of Economics (ARM)
14 Mikhail Zaslavsky The Open University of Israel (ISR)
15 Bence Korpa Eötvös Loránd University (HUN)
16 Marcin Molenda AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
17 Florian Paneff University of Bielefeld (GER)
18 Gellért Vörös Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN)
19 Flórián Kaczúr Eötvös Loránd University (HUN)
20 Dimiter Daskalov University of Warwick (GBR)
21 Marcin Smołka AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
22 Michał Popiół AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
23 Sultan Otegenov University of Warwick (GBR)
24 Anil Cengiz London School of Economics and Political Science (GBR)
25 Dániel Grimm Eötvös Loránd University (HUN)
26 Georgios Kalogridakis National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
27 Ricardo Marques University of Porto (POR)
28 Stefan Manole University College London (GBR)
29 György Grimm Eötvös Loránd University (HUN)
30 Jules Brunier EDHEC Business School of Nice (FRA)
31 Apostolos Stamatopoulos University College London (GBR)
32 Thomas Goldie London School of Economics and Political Science (GBR)
33 Jannik Liebelt University of Bielefeld (GER)
34 Dogukan Aslan Opole University of Technology (POL)
35 Mihai-ionut Deaconu University College London (GBR)
36 Emmanuel Radoman University of Nice Sophia Antipolis (FRA)
37 Paul Oskar Baltzersen Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
38 Endre Larsplass Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
39 György Polyák Eszterházy Károly University (HUN)
40 Samuel Kome Kome De Ngomba EDHEC Business School of Nice (FRA)
41 Zénó Inges Eszterházy Károly University (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport