Judo / Men +60 kg to 66 kg
Final Ranking
Preround
 
 
 
 
 
Kamil Sołtys 0
 
 
Preround 2 01.08.10:00  
 
 
Leon Cedric Philipp 1
 
 
 
Eduardo OrdoÑez CaÑo 1
 
 
Preround 3 01.08.10:00  
 
 
Peter Berrett 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Lawrence Draper 0
 
 
Preround 5 01.08.10:00  
 
 
Oier Goicoechea Alonso 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 1
 
 
Preround 8 01.08.10:00  
 
 
Samuel Leveille 0
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué 0
 
 
Preround 9 01.08.10:00  
 
 
Petar Zadro 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aleksa Krstić 1
 
 
Preround 14 01.08.10:00  
 
 
Kirill Akimov 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Moisei 1
 
 
Preround 16 01.08.10:00  
 
 
João Abreu 0
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 01.08.  
 
 
   
Leon Cedric Philipp 0
 
 
 
 
 
Eduardo OrdoÑez CaÑo 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #2 01.08.  
 
 
   
Benjamin Beauzor 1
 
 
 
 
 
Oier Goicoechea Alonso 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 01.08.  
 
 
   
João Lopes 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nicolas Jaggi 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 01.08.  
 
 
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Zadro 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 01.08.  
 
 
   
Hugo-alexandre Ribac 0
 
 
 
 
 
Baptiste Lallau 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 01.08.  
 
 
   
Péter Bognár 0
 
 
 
 
 
Maxime Junghänel 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 01.08.  
 
 
   
Aleksa Krstić 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sebastian Hofaecker 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 01.08.  
 
 
   
Oleksandr Moisei 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Samuel Leveille 1
 
 
   
Repechage 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
Nicolas Jaggi 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué 1
 
 
   
Repechage 3 01.08.  
 
 
   
Hugo-alexandre Ribac 0
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Benjamin Beauzor 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oier Goicoechea Alonso 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Zadro 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Baptiste Lallau 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maxime Junghänel 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Sebastian Hofaecker 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leon Cedric Philipp 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 5 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Benjamin Beauzor 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Samuel Leveille 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repachage 6 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Oier Goicoechea Alonso 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 7 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Baptiste Lallau 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Moisei 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 8 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Maxime Junghänel 1
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Zadro 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sebastian Hofaecker 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leon Cedric Philipp 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 9 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Oier Goicoechea Alonso 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 10 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Maxime Junghänel 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Petar Zadro 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leon Cedric Philipp 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 1 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sebastian Hofaecker 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Florian Doppelhammer 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petar Zadro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leon Cedric Philipp
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Petar Zadro University of Mostar (BIH)
2 Bence Boros University of Pecs (HUN)
3 Rémi Balagué INSA Toulouse (FRA)
3 Leon Cedric Philipp University of Hannover (GER)
5 Florian Doppelhammer University of Vienna (AUT)
5 Sebastian Hofaecker University of Hannover (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport