Judo / Men +73 kg to 81 kg
Final Ranking
Preround
 
 
 
 
 
Bartosz Ponichtera 1
 
 
Preround 2 02.08.  
 
 
Jose Luis Sanchez Arnau 0
 
 
 
Lucas Picard 0
 
 
Preround 3 02.08.  
 
 
Damien Klein 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ricardo Chirco 0
 
 
Preround 6 02.08.  
 
 
Guillaume Pave 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedro Horta 1
 
 
Preround 8 02.08.  
 
 
Idajet Dollomaja 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Max Laborde 0
 
 
Preround 10 02.08.  
 
 
Lukas Andreas Hüller () 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Igor Herrero Zapirain 1
 
 
Preround 12 02.08.  
 
 
Đorđe Panović 0
 
 
 
Thilo Assmann 0
 
 
Preround 13 02.08.  
 
 
Charly Wable 1
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 02.08.  
 
 
   
Bartosz Ponichtera 0
 
 
 
 
 
Damien Klein 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #2 02.08.  
 
 
   
Dino-dominic Sumpor 0
 
 
 
 
 
Hrachyk Avahian 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 02.08.  
 
 
   
Guillaume Pave 0
 
 
 
 
 
Grega Novak 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Pedro Horta 1
 
 
 
 
 
Novo Raicevic 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 02.08.  
 
 
   
Lukas Andreas Hüller () 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sapir Tubul 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 02.08.  
 
 
   
Igor Herrero Zapirain 1
 
 
 
 
 
Charly Wable 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 02.08.  
 
 
   
Stefan Zimmermann 0
 
 
 
 
 
Alex Salas CastellÀ 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 02.08.  
 
 
   
Guillaume Favre 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thilo Assmann
 
 
   
Repechage 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Stefan Zimmermann
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Damien Klein 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hrachyk Avahian 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Pedro Horta 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Novo Raicevic 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Igor Herrero Zapirain 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charly Wable 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Guillaume Favre 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bartosz Ponichtera 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 5 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Damien Klein 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guillaume Pave 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 6 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Pedro Horta 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lukas Andreas Hüller () 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 7 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Igor Herrero Zapirain 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thilo Assmann 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 8 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Guillaume Favre 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hrachyk Avahian 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Novo Raicevic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Charly Wable 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bartosz Ponichtera 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 9 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Guillaume Pave 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Igor Herrero Zapirain 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage 10 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Thilo Assmann 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Novo Raicevic 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bartosz Ponichtera 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Charly Wable 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thilo Assmann 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hrachyk Avahian 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bartosz Ponichtera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hrachyk Avahian
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Damian Szwarnowiecki University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
2 Novo Raicevic University of Montenegro (MNE)
3 Hrachyk Avahian Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture (UKR)
3 Bartosz Ponichtera University of Lodz (POL)
5 Charly Wable University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
5 Thilo Assmann Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University Stuttgart (GER)
7 Guillaume Pave University of Lausanne (SUI)
7 Igor Herrero Zapirain University of Valencia (ESP)

Results and data handling by Furki sport