Judo / Women +78 kg
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Katherine Saunders 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 01.08.  
 
 
Ruslana Bulavina 1
 
 
 
Katarzyna Madajewska 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 01.08.  
 
 
Evadne Huecas Otero 1
 
 
 
Katarina Lucija Vuković 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 01.08.  
 
 
Emma Saudrais 1
 
 
 
Rahel Krause 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 01.08.  
 
 
Aylin Mill 1
 
 
 
Maryia Kandratsyeva 1
 
 
Round 1 #6 01.08.  
 
 
Jovana Nikic 0
 
 
 
Morgane DuchÊne 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 01.08.  
 
 
Emese Kárpáti 1
 
 
 
Marta Anton Elias 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 01.08.  
 
 
Zrinka Miočić 1
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
Anna Załęczna 0
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
Ruslana Bulavina 1
 
 
 
 
 
Evadne Huecas Otero 0
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
Emma Saudrais 1
 
 
 
 
 
Aylin Mill 0
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.  
 
 
   
Maryia Kandratsyeva 1
 
 
 
 
 
Emese Kárpáti 1
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Zrinka Miočić 0
 
 
 
 
 
Katherine Saunders 0
 
 
   
Repechage 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
Anna Załęczna 1
 
 
 
 
 
Katarina Lucija Vuković 1
 
 
   
Repechage 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
Evadne Huecas Otero 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jovana Nikic 0
 
 
   
Repechage 3 02.08.  
 
 
   
Aylin Mill 1
 
 
 
 
 
Morgane DuchÊne 1
 
 
   
Repechage 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Zrinka Miočić 0
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Ruslana Bulavina 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Emma Saudrais 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maryia Kandratsyeva 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Emese Kárpáti 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anna Załęczna 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 5 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Katarina Lucija Vuković 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aylin Mill 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage 6 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Morgane DuchÊne 0
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Emma Saudrais 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Emese Kárpáti 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Katarina Lucija Vuković 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 1 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Maryia Kandratsyeva 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aylin Mill 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place match 2 01.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ruslana Bulavina 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Emma Saudrais
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maryia Kandratsyeva
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ruslana Bulavina
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Emma Saudrais University of Strasbourg (FRA)
2 Emese Kárpáti Karoli Gaspar University of the Reformed Church (HUN)
3 Maryia Kandratsyeva Belarusian State Pedagogical University (BLR)
3 Ruslana Bulavina Prydniprovska State Academy of Physical Culture and Sports (UKR)
5 Katarina Lucija Vuković University of Zagreb (CRO)
5 Aylin Mill University of Applied Sciences Konstanz (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport