Taekwondo / Kyorugi Men +63 kg to 68 kg
Final Ranking
Pre-Round
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Mauracher 9
 
 
Pre-Round #7 02.08.  
 
 
Hector Luna MartÍn 10
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Dmytro Govorun 37
 
 
   
Round 1#1 02.08.  
 
 
   
Cani Juirdo 29
 
 
 
 
 
Thangaeswaran Nithirajah 14
 
 
   
Round 1#2 02.08.  
 
 
   
Ahmad Nabiel Hakim 21
 
 
 
 
 
Ioannis Panagiotopoulos 22
 
 
   
Round 1#3 02.08.  
 
 
   
Daniel Anton Houben 25
 
 
 
 
 
Hector Luna MartÍn 15
 
 
   
Round 1#4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Jan Fiala 29
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Tipecska 49
 
 
   
Round 1#5 02.08.  
 
 
   
Xiong Li 6
 
 
 
 
 
Josef Med 11
 
 
   
Round 1#6 02.08.  
 
 
   
Anthony Carre 26
 
 
 
 
 
Ching Hei Cheng 0
 
 
   
Round 1#7 02.08.  
 
 
   
Renato Viana 49
 
 
 
 
 
Marc Merlos Ordoñez 5
 
 
   
Round 1#8 02.08.  
 
 
   
Sandro Peer 14
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Govorun 25
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.15:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Ahmad Nabiel Hakim 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Anton Houben 20
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Jan Fiala 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Tipecska 23
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.16:29  
 
 
   
   
   
Anthony Carre 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Renato Viana 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.16:36  
 
 
   
   
   
Sandro Peer 9
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Govorun 31
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.17:58  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Daniel Anton Houben 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Tipecska 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.18:08  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Renato Viana 32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Govorun 41
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 02.08.18:36  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Renato Viana 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Govorun
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Dmytro Govorun Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture (UKR)
2 Renato Viana University of Porto (POR)
3 Daniel Anton Houben University of Innsbruck (AUT)
3 Michael Tipecska Technical University of Munich (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport