Taekwondo / Kyorugi Men +68 kg to 74 kg
Final Ranking
Pre-Round
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Emmanuel Chabot 19
 
 
Pre-Round #7 03.08.  
 
 
Andy Kämpf 32
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Martin Stach 27
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 03.08.  
 
 
   
Hamady Gaye 4
 
 
 
 
 
Oier Magdaleno Albizu 11
 
 
   
Round 1 #2 03.08.  
 
 
   
Dion Richardson 8
 
 
 
 
 
James Macneil 22
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 03.08.  
 
 
   
Louis Geargeoura 4
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Piros 2
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 03.08.  
 
 
   
Javier Chicote Zafra 24
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Reimeir 14
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 03.08.  
 
 
   
Paulino Martinez Fortuny 12
 
 
 
 
 
Muhamed Gashi 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 03.08.  
 
 
   
Ben Whitfield 0
 
 
 
 
 
Arian Cosic 12
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 03.08.  
 
 
   
Kevin Huynh 19
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Kämpf 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 03.08.  
 
 
   
Vladyslav Yerko 23
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
Martin Stach 17
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 03.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Oier Magdaleno Albizu 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James Macneil 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 03.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Javier Chicote Zafra 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Reimeir 23
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 03.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Muhamed Gashi 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Huynh 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 03.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Vladyslav Yerko 24
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Stach 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 03.08.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Javier Chicote Zafra 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Reimeir 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 03.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Vladyslav Yerko 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Javier Chicote Zafra 9
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 03.08.16:54  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Vladyslav Yerko 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vladyslav Yerko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Vladyslav Yerko National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport (UKR)
2 Javier Chicote Zafra National University of Distance Education (ESP)
3 Benjamin Reimeir University of Innsbruck (AUT)
3 Martin Stach Universtiy of Sciences Bonn-Rhein-Sieg (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport