Judo / Men +90 kg to 100 kg
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Sebastian Henry Potter 0
 
 
Round 1#2 01.08.  
 
 
Antony Segard 1
 
 
 
Mateusz Resztak 0
 
 
Round 1#3 01.08.  
 
 
Yevhen Vehera 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Marcelo Lescano Capdevila 0
 
 
Round 1#5 01.08.  
 
 
Zvezdan Djukic 1
 
 
 
Dominik Majowski 1
 
 
Round 1#6 01.08.  
 
 
Arnold Resch 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mehdi Karoui 1
 
 
Round 1#8 01.08.  
 
 
Yonathan Van Stroe 0
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
Daniel Moskal 0
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
Antony Segard 1
 
 
 
 
 
Yevhen Vehera 1
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
Kamel Dahmani 0
 
 
 
 
 
Zvezdan Djukic 0
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 3 02.08.  
 
 
   
Dominik Majowski 1
 
 
 
 
 
Zvonimir Knezović 0
 
 
   
Quarterfinal 4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Mehdi Karoui 1
 
 
 
 
 
Sebastian Henry Potter 0
 
 
   
Repechage Quarterfinal1 02.08.  
 
 
   
Daniel Moskal 1
 
 
 
 
 
Mateusz Resztak 0
 
 
   
Repechage Quarterfinal2 02.08.  
 
 
   
Kamel Dahmani 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arnold Resch 0
 
 
   
Repechage Quarterfinal3 02.08.  
 
 
   
Zvezdan Djukic 1
 
 
 
 
 
Yonathan Van Stroe 1
 
 
   
Repechage Quarterfinal4 02.08.  
 
 
   
Zvonimir Knezović 0
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Antony Segard 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Yevhen Vehera 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Majowski 1
 
 
   
   
   
Semifinal 2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Mehdi Karoui 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Moskal 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semifinal1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Kamel Dahmani 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zvezdan Djukic 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semifinal2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
Yonathan Van Stroe 1
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yevhen Vehera 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Dominik Majowski 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Moskal 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final1 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mehdi Karoui 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yonathan Van Stroe 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final2 02.08.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Antony Segard 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yevhen Vehera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Moskal
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Antony Segard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Yevhen Vehera Yaroslav Mudryi National Law University (UKR)
2 Dominik Majowski Gdansk University of Physical Education and Sport (POL)
3 Daniel Moskal University of Wroclaw (POL)
3 Antony Segard Université Artois (FRA)
5 Yonathan Van Stroe Delft University of Technology (NED)
5 Mehdi Karoui University of Orleans (FRA)
7 Zvezdan Djukic University of Montenegro (MNE)
7 Kamel Dahmani Université Côte d'Azur (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport