Rowing / Women W1x
Final Ranking

HEATS

Heat 1
Starting time: 05.09.2019. 14:00
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 1 BOC University of Bochum (GER) 7:15.64
2. 4 KAZ Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL) 7:21.96
3. 6 AAL University of Aalborg (DEN) 7:31.80
4. 3 NOR Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 7:50.28
5. 2 RIG Riga Stradins University (LAT) 7:54.52
6. 5 PEM Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University (UKR) 8:13.44
Heat 2
Starting time: 05.09.2019. 14:10
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:21.20
2. 5 LEI Leiden University (NED) 7:22.56
3. 2 QUB Queens University Belfast (GBR) 7:22.60
4. 1 EAS Estonian Academy of Security (EST) 7:58.96
5. 3 SZE Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN) 8:19.76
6. 6 BEL University of Belgrade (SRB) 8:24.16
Heat 3
Starting time: 05.09.2019. 14:20
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 PED University of Physical Education (HUN) 7:16.16
2. 3 WUP University of Wuppertal (GER) 7:20.20
3. 4 CAM University of Cambridge (GBR) 7:25.96
4. 1 WAG University of Wageningen (NED) 7:26.00
5. 2 LIN University of Linz (AUT) 7:30.48

REPECHAGES

Repechage 1
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 10:30
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 CAM University of Cambridge (GBR) 7:20.16
2. 1 LIN University of Linz (AUT) 7:22.72
3. 5 EAS Estonian Academy of Security (EST) 7:26.36
4. 3 AAL University of Aalborg (DEN) 7:33.48
5. 2 RIG Riga Stradins University (LAT) 7:41.40
6. 6 BEL University of Belgrade (SRB) 8:24.48
Repechage 2
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 10:40
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 QUB Queens University Belfast (GBR) 7:24.36
2. 4 WAG University of Wageningen (NED) 7:30.84
3. 2 NOR Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 7:44.84
4. 1 SZE Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN) 8:01.48
5. 5 PEM Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University (UKR) 8:02.84

SEMIFINALS

Semifinal 1
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 15:48
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 BOC University of Bochum (GER) 7:05.88
2. 2 WUP University of Wuppertal (GER) 7:10.56
3. 4 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:12.20
4. 5 QUB Queens University Belfast (GBR) 7:13.32
5. 1 LIN University of Linz (AUT) 7:20.52
6. 6 NOR Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 7:34.04
Semifinal 2
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 16:00
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 PED University of Physical Education (HUN) 7:12.28
2. 6 EAS Estonian Academy of Security (EST) 7:15.08
3. 1 WAG University of Wageningen (NED) 7:15.40
4. 5 CAM University of Cambridge (GBR) 7:15.96
5. 4 KAZ Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL) 7:23.04
6. 2 LEI Leiden University (NED) 7:26.40

FINALS

Final C
Starting time: 07.09.2019. 14:06
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 AAL University of Aalborg (DEN) 7:26.44
2. 2 RIG Riga Stradins University (LAT) 7:40.28
3. 4 SZE Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN) 7:54.44
4. 5 PEM Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University (UKR) 7:58.80
5. 1 BEL University of Belgrade (SRB) 8:15.00
Final B
Starting time: 07.09.2019. 14:18
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 CAM University of Cambridge (GBR) 7:11.76
2. 3 QUB Queens University Belfast (GBR) 7:14.08
3. 2 LIN University of Linz (AUT) 7:15.80
4. 5 KAZ Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL) 7:18.20
5. 1 LEI Leiden University (NED) 7:18.76
6. 6 NOR Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 7:26.96
Final A
Starting time: 07.09.2019. 14:30
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 BOC University of Bochum (GER) 6:59.88
2. 4 PED University of Physical Education (HUN) 7:07.40
3. 2 WUP University of Wuppertal (GER) 7:07.96
4. 5 EAS Estonian Academy of Security (EST) 7:09.88
5. 6 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:10.24
6. 1 WAG University of Wageningen (NED) 7:13.96
Rank Team
1 University of Bochum Women W1x (GER)
2 University of Physical Education Women W1x (HUN)
3 University of Wuppertal Women W1x (GER)
4 Estonian Academy of Security Women W1x (EST)
5 University of Zagreb Women W1x (CRO)
6 University of Wageningen Women W1x (NED)
7 University of Cambridge Women W1x (GBR)
8 Queen's University Belfast Women W1x (GBR)
9 University of Linz Women W1x (AUT)
10 Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz Women W1x (POL)
11 Leiden University Women W1x (NED)
12 Norwegian University of Science and Technology Women W1x (NOR)
13 University of Aalborg Women W1x (DEN)
14 Riga Stradins University Women W1x (LAT)
15 Szechenyi Istvan University Women W1x (HUN)
16 Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University Women W1x (UKR)
17 University of Belgrade Women W1x (SRB)

Results and data handling by Furki sport