Rowing / Men LM1x
Final Ranking

HEATS

Heat 1
Starting time: 05.09.2019. 13:30
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 University of Lisbon Men LM1x University of Lisbon (POR) 6:38.52
2. 1 EKU Eszterházy Károly University (HUN) 6:47.00
3. 5 KAZ Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL) 6:51.10
4. 4 MAA Maastricht University (NED) 6:55.35
5. 2 COI University of Coimbra (POR) 7:59.01
Heat 2
Starting time: 05.09.2019. 13:40
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 1 EBY University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 6:34.00
2. 2 AMS VU University of Amsterdam (NED) 6:45.48
3. 3 BUD Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 6:45.72
4. 5 IMP Imperial College London (GBR) 6:46.04
5. 4 SFI Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 7:13.60
Heat 3
Starting time: 05.09.2019. 13:50
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 BAS University of Basel (SUI) 6:39.72
2. 1 SAL University of Salzburg (AUT) 6:42.64
3. 3 KIE University of Kiel (GER) 6:43.92
4. 4 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:22.96
5. 2 ANT University of Antwerp (BEL) 7:30.24

REPECHAGES

Repechage 1
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 10:20
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 IMP Imperial College London (GBR) 6:46.96
2. 4 MAA Maastricht University (NED) 6:54.16
3. 5 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:01.88
4. 2 SFI Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 7:05.92
5. 1 ANT University of Antwerp (BEL) 7:23.88
6. 6 COI University of Coimbra (POR) 7:37.16

SEMIFINALS

Semifinal 1
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 15:24
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 2 AMS VU University of Amsterdam (NED) 6:42.44
2. 5 KIE University of Kiel (GER) 6:44.24
3. 3 University of Lisbon Men LM1x University of Lisbon (POR) 6:44.68
4. 4 BAS University of Basel (SUI) 6:45.32
5. 1 MAA Maastricht University (NED) 7:19.88
6. 6 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:30.31
Semifinal 2
Starting time: 06.09.2019. 15:36
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 EBY University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 6:26.71
2. 2 SAL University of Salzburg (AUT) 6:35.34
3. 5 KAZ Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL) 6:40.10
4. 1 BUD Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 6:41.22
5. 6 IMP Imperial College London (GBR) 6:44.34
6. 4 EKU Eszterházy Károly University (HUN) 6:48.13

FINALS

Final C
Starting time: 07.09.2019. 13:30
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 2 SFI Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 7:00.28
2. 1 ANT University of Antwerp (BEL) 7:13.96
3. 3 COI University of Coimbra (POR) 7:36.80
Final B
Starting time: 07.09.2019. 13:42
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 IMP Imperial College London (GBR) 6:38.64
2. 4 BAS University of Basel (SUI) 6:41.84
3. 6 EKU Eszterházy Károly University (HUN) 6:41.96
4. 3 BUD Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 6:42.72
5. 2 MAA Maastricht University (NED) 7:03.92
6. 1 ZAG University of Zagreb (CRO) 7:06.40
Final A
Starting time: 07.09.2019. 13:54
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 EBY University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 6:25.08
2. 2 SAL University of Salzburg (AUT) 6:31.52
3. 3 AMS VU University of Amsterdam (NED) 6:34.40
4. 6 University of Lisbon Men LM1x University of Lisbon (POR) 6:34.60
5. 5 KIE University of Kiel (GER) 6:45.00
6. 1 KAZ Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL) 6:46.36
Rank Team
1 University of Economy Bydgoszcz Men LM1x (POL)
2 University of Salzburg Men LM1x (AUT)
3 VU University of Amsterdam Men LM1x (NED)
4 University of Lisbon Men LM1x (POR)
5 University of Kiel Men LM1x (GER)
6 Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz Men LM1x (POL)
7 Imperial College London LM1x (GBR)
8 University of Basel Men LM1x (SUI)
9 Eszterházy Károly University Men LM1x (HUN)
10 Budapest University of Technology and Economics Men LM1x (HUN)
11 Maastricht University Men LM1x (NED)
12 University of Zagreb Men LM1x (CRO)
13 Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich Men LM1x (SUI)
14 University of Antwerp Men LM1x (BEL)
15 University of Coimbra Men LM1x (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport