Futsal / Futsal Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Lisbon (1) 4 3 1 0 (1) 10 21 10 (0) +11
2 University of Munster (1) 4 3 1 0 (1) 10 13 4 (0) +9
3 Jagiellonian University 4 1 1 2 4 6 11 -5
4 University of Sports Science 4 1 0 3 3 9 11 -2
5 University Palacky Olomouc 4 0 1 3 1 11 24 -13
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Rey Juan Carlos University (1) 4 3 1 0 (1) 10 22 9 (0) +13
2 Kuznets Kharkiv University (1) 4 3 1 0 (1) 10 20 12 (0) +8
3 Norwegian Science University 4 2 0 2 6 8 19 -11
4 University of Zagreb 4 1 0 3 3 7 10 -3
5 Tampere University 4 0 0 4 0 5 12 -7
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Semi finals
 
University of Lisbon 4
 
 
Semi Final 1 21.07.13:00  
 
 
Kuznets Kharkiv University 8
 
 
 
Rey Juan Carlos University 5
 
 
Semi Final 2 21.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Munster 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian University 0
 
 
5th - 8th Place Semi Final 1 21.07.13:00  
 
 
University of Zagreb 5
 
 
 
Norwegian Science University 4
 
 
5th - 8th Place Semi Final 2 21.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Sports Science 2
 
 
Finals
 
 
Kuznets Kharkiv University 3
 
 
   
Final 22.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Rey Juan Carlos University 5
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lisbon 0
 
 
   
3rd Place Final 22.07.17:00  
 
 
   
University of Munster 6
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 3
 
 
   
5th Place Final 22.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Norwegian Science University 1
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian University 8
 
 
   
7th Place Final 22.07.11:00  
 
 
   
University of Sports Science 7
 
 
 
 
 
University Palacky Olomouc 1
 
 
   
9th Place Final 22.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Tampere University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rey Juan Carlos University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Munster
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tampere University
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Rey Juan Carlos University (ESP)
2 Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics (UKR)
3 University of Munster (GER)
4 University of Lisbon (POR)
5 University of Zagreb (CRO)
6 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
7 Jagiellonian University (POL)
8 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
9 Tampere University (FIN)
10 University Palacky Olomouc (CZE)

Results and data handling by Furki sport