Judo / Mixed Team
Final Ranking
First round
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Paris Est Creteil 4
 
 
Round 1 #1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Leipzig 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles University 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 26.07.09:00  
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University 4
 
 
Secound round
 
 
University of Strasbourg 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Karlsruhe Institute of Tech 2 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Szeged 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 26.07.09:20  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
Wolverhampton University 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 26.07.09:20  
 
 
   
Kastamonu Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 26.07.09:40  
 
 
   
University Paris Est Creteil 3
 
 
 
 
 
HAN Uni 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 26.07.09:20  
 
 
   
University of Orleans 1
 
 
 
 
 
Sumy State University 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 26.07.09:40  
 
 
   
Physical Education in Warsaw 1
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Alpes 4
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 26.07.09:40  
 
 
   
Karlsruhe Institute of Tech 2 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sarajevo 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 26.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Lithuanian Sports University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles University 4
 
 
   
Repechage Round 1 #4 26.07.12:40  
 
 
   
University of Sarajevo 0
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 4
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 26.07.10:20  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Szeged 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wolverhampton University 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 26.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
University of PE Wroclaw 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HAN Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Sumy State University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Alpes 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 26.07.11:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Lithuanian Sports University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruhe Institute of Tech 2 4
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 1 26.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Szeged 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Paris Est Creteil 4
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 2 26.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Wolverhampton University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Physical Education in Warsaw 4
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 3 26.07.13:40  
 
 
   
   
   
HAN Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles University 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Quarter Final 4 26.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Grenoble Inst. Tech 4
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 26.07.11:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of PE Wroclaw 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sumy State University 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 26.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lithuanian Sports University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruhe Institute of Tech 2 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 26.07.14:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University Paris Est Creteil 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Physical Education in Warsaw 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 26.07.14:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Grenoble Inst. Tech 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sumy State University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Paris Est Creteil 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 26.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lithuanian Sports University 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Inst. Tech 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 26.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sumy State University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Inst. Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Sumy State University (UKR)
2 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
3 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
3 University of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
5 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
5 University Paris Est Creteil (FRA)
7 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 2 (GER)
7 Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
9 Charles University (CZE)
9 HAN University of Applied Sciences (NED)
9 University of Szeged (HUN)
9 Wolverhampton University (GBR)
13 University of Sarajevo (BIH)
14 University of Zagreb (CRO)
14 University of Orleans (FRA)
14 Kastamonu University (TUR)
14 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 1 (GER)
18 University of Leipzig (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport