Swimming / Swimming Men Butterfly 50m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 6
Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA) 0:24.61
2. 5
Heat 5
Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:24.90
3. 4
Heat 4
Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:24.99
4. 6
Heat 5
Akaki Vashakidze Free University of Georgia (GEO) 0:25.19
5. 2
Heat 6
Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.28
6. 3
Heat 4
Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 0:25.35
6. 6
Heat 6
Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:25.35
7. 4
Heat 5
Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:25.42
8. 5
Heat 6
Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.45
9. 3
Heat 5
Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.71
10. 1
Heat 6
Ricardo Lapas Domingues University of Coimbra (POR) 0:25.77
11. 3
Heat 6
Aurelien Descamps Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:25.86
12. 2
Heat 5
Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:25.96
13. 1
Heat 5
Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR) 0:26.18
14. 6
Heat 3
Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU) 0:26.19
14. 5
Heat 4
Paul Espernberger University of Graz (AUT) 0:26.19
15. 7
Heat 4
Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL) 0:26.25
16. 5
Heat 3
Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:26.30
17. 8
Heat 3
Oleksandr Paprotskyi University of Warsaw (POL) 0:26.59
18. 7
Heat 5
Adrijan Omicevic University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:26.74
19. 2
Heat 3
Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA) 0:26.92
20. 2
Heat 4
Jozef Tombarkiewicz AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:26.93
20. 7
Heat 6
Jon Olav Batbukt Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 0:26.93
21. 4
Heat 3
Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:26.95
22. 8
Heat 5
Patrik Kramaric University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:27.11
23. 1
Heat 4
Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:27.25
24. 4
Heat 2
Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:27.57
25. 6
Heat 2
Sebastiao Borges Parreira Mendes Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:27.70
26. 5
Heat 2
Bernardo Pastor Escada Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:27.73
27. 1
Heat 3
Krzysztof Micorek University of Warsaw (POL) 0:27.85
28. 2
Heat 1
Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN) 0:27.88
29. 5
Heat 1
Rokas Alubickis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU) 0:27.91
30. 1
Heat 2
Edis Baubonis Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU) 0:28.08
31. 2
Heat 2
Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA) 0:28.17
32. 3
Heat 2
Filip Slysko Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:28.92
33. 4
Heat 1
Pierre Mercier University of Lyon (FRA) 0:28.97
34. 7
Heat 2
Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:29.09
35. 8
Heat 2
Szymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:29.18
36. 3
Heat 3
Matija Lukic University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:30.36
37. 6
Heat 1
Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN) 0:34.02
3
Heat 1
Filip Russek University of Warsaw (POL) DNS
7
Heat 3
Josip Budimski University of Zagreb (CRO) DNS
6
Heat 4
Radim Svarc Brno University of Technology (CZE) DNS
8
Heat 4
Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER) DNS
8
Heat 6
Dawid Popiolek Vincent Pol University in Lublin (POL) DNS

Final

Final
Starting time: 28.07.2022. 17:04
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA) 0:24.20
2. 3 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:24.62
3. 5 Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:24.63
4. 8 Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:24.85
5. 2 Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.03
6. 1 Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:25.17
7. 6 Akaki Vashakidze Free University of Georgia (GEO) 0:25.20
8. 7 Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 0:25.36
Rank Competitor University
1 Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA)
2 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER)
3 Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER)
4 Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL)
5 Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
6 Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR)
7 Akaki Vashakidze Free University of Georgia (GEO)
8 Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU)
9 Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR)
10 Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR)
11 Ricardo Lapas Domingues University of Coimbra (POR)
12 Aurelien Descamps Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
13 Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR)
14 Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR)
15 Paul Espernberger University of Graz (AUT)
15 Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
17 Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL)
18 Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
19 Oleksandr Paprotskyi University of Warsaw (POL)
20 Adrijan Omicevic University of Zagreb (CRO)
21 Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA)
22 Jon Olav Batbukt Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
22 Jozef Tombarkiewicz AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
24 Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
25 Patrik Kramaric University of Zagreb (CRO)
26 Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
27 Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE)
28 Sebastiao Borges Parreira Mendes Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
29 Bernardo Pastor Escada Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
30 Krzysztof Micorek University of Warsaw (POL)
31 Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN)
32 Rokas Alubickis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
33 Edis Baubonis Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
34 Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA)
35 Filip Slysko Brno University of Technology (CZE)
36 Pierre Mercier University of Lyon (FRA)
37 Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
38 Szymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
39 Matija Lukic University of Zagreb (CRO)
40 Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport