Swimming / Swimming Men Backstroke 50m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5
Heat 3
Muammer Baran Efendioglu Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:26.75
2. 4
Heat 3
Jean Lamorisse University of Lyon (FRA) 0:26.99
3. 4
Heat 2
Jan Krol AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:27.30
4. 4
Heat 1
Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER) 0:27.60
5. 1
Heat 1
Bora Gulsen Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:27.79
6. 6
Heat 2
Julien Ballouard University of Lyon (FRA) 0:27.81
7. 5
Heat 2
Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA) 0:27.83
8. 3
Heat 1
Wojciech Kazmierczak University of Warsaw (POL) 0:28.10
9. 3
Heat 3
Karlo Grabic University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:28.34
10. 1
Heat 3
Akos Tamas Ali Obuda University (HUN) 0:28.43
11. 6
Heat 3
Francisco Leite Zenza Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR) 0:28.65
12. 1
Heat 2
Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:28.82
13. 2
Heat 2
Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:29.62
14. 3
Heat 2
Ricardo Silva University of Lisbon (POR) 0:29.70
15. 5
Heat 1
Johannes Hope Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 0:30.49
16. 6
Heat 1
Michal Macner University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 0:30.64
17. 2
Heat 1
Tymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:30.69
18. 7
Heat 3
Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL) 0:31.10
19. 7
Heat 2
Oded Zimerman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:31.63
20. 2
Heat 3
Edis Baubonis Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU) 0:31.99
21. 7
Heat 1
Mateusz Mordzonek University of Warsaw (POL) 0:33.07

Finals

Final
Starting time: 28.07.2022. 17:09
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 Jean Lamorisse University of Lyon (FRA) 0:26.87
2. 4 Muammer Baran Efendioglu Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:26.94
3. 3 Jan Krol AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:27.10
4. 6 Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER) 0:27.25
5. 1 Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA) 0:27.39
6. 7 Julien Ballouard University of Lyon (FRA) 0:27.40
7. 2 Bora Gulsen Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:27.66
8. 8 Wojciech Kazmierczak University of Warsaw (POL) 0:27.94
Rank Competitor University
1 Jean Lamorisse University of Lyon (FRA)
2 Muammer Baran Efendioglu Yeditepe University (TUR)
3 Jan Krol AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
4 Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER)
5 Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA)
6 Julien Ballouard University of Lyon (FRA)
7 Bora Gulsen Yeditepe University (TUR)
8 Wojciech Kazmierczak University of Warsaw (POL)
9 Karlo Grabic University of Zagreb (CRO)
10 Akos Tamas Ali Obuda University (HUN)
11 Francisco Leite Zenza Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)
12 Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR)
13 Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
14 Ricardo Silva University of Lisbon (POR)
15 Johannes Hope Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
16 Michal Macner University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
17 Tymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
18 Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL)
19 Oded Zimerman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
20 Edis Baubonis Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
21 Mateusz Mordzonek University of Warsaw (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport