Swimming / Swimming Men Butterfly 100m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 4
Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA) 0:55.44
2. 5
Heat 2
Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:55.50
3. 4
Heat 3
Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR) 0:55.58
4. 4
Heat 2
Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:56.12
5. 5
Heat 4
Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:56.26
6. 5
Heat 3
Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:56.60
7. 6
Heat 3
Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR) 0:56.66
8. 1
Heat 4
Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER) 0:57.00
9. 2
Heat 4
Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:57.77
10. 3
Heat 4
Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:58.21
11. 7
Heat 4
Ricardo Lapas Domingues University of Coimbra (POR) 0:58.29
12. 3
Heat 1
Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 0:58.31
13. 7
Heat 2
Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:58.63
14. 6
Heat 2
Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 0:59.16
15. 3
Heat 2
Jakub Dyba Military University of Technology (POL) 0:59.35
16. 2
Heat 2
Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL) 0:59.37
17. 1
Heat 3
Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU) 1:00.80
18. 6
Heat 4
Mateusz Tylicki University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 1:00.97
19. 8
Heat 4
Jens Petter Turoy Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 1:02.16
20. 3
Heat 3
Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 1:02.74
21. 1
Heat 2
Bernardo Pastor Escada Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 1:03.42
22. 8
Heat 3
Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE) 1:03.49
23. 5
Heat 1
Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN) 1:04.60
24. 8
Heat 2
Szymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 1:05.35
4
Heat 1
Mark Mano Gyurka Obuda University (HUN) DNS
2
Heat 3
Radim Svarc Brno University of Technology (CZE) DNS
7
Heat 3
Dawid Popiolek Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) DNS

Finals

Final
Starting time: 27.07.2022. 17:17
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA) 0:53.99
2. 2 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:55.02
3. 5 Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:55.09
4. 6 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:55.36
5. 7 Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:55.59
6. 3 Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR) 0:55.69
7. 8 Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER) 0:56.48
8. 1 Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR) 0:56.80
Rank Competitor University
1 Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA)
2 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER)
3 Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
4 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
5 Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL)
6 Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR)
7 Patrick Dalferth Saarland University (GER)
8 Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR)
9 Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
10 Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR)
11 Ricardo Lapas Domingues University of Coimbra (POR)
12 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN)
13 Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR)
14 Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU)
15 Jakub Dyba Military University of Technology (POL)
16 Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL)
17 Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
18 Mateusz Tylicki University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
19 Jens Petter Turoy Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
20 Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
21 Bernardo Pastor Escada Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
22 Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE)
23 Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN)
24 Szymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport