Swimming / Swimming Men Freestyle 100m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 6
Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:51.21
2. 6
Heat 6
Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:51.62
3. 3
Heat 6
Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:51.87
4. 4
Heat 5
Julius Backulis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU) 0:51.89
5. 5
Heat 6
Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:52.01
6. 6
Heat 5
Bora Gulsen Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:52.04
7. 3
Heat 5
Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR) 0:52.10
8. 6
Heat 4
Jan Komorowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 0:52.27
9. 2
Heat 6
Akaki Vashakidze Free University of Georgia (GEO) 0:52.35
10. 7
Heat 6
Filip Lech Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:52.44
11. 2
Heat 5
Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:53.57
12. 5
Heat 4
Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR) 0:53.58
13. 1
Heat 6
Jeremy Leterme University of Lyon (FRA) 0:54.43
14. 7
Heat 5
Nicholas Alexander Shoopinsky University of Mainz (GER) 0:54.62
15. 8
Heat 5
Jakub Chodulski Vincent Pol University in Lublin (POL) 0:54.64
16. 4
Heat 3
Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 0:54.72
17. 8
Heat 3
Oleksandr Paprotskyi University of Warsaw (POL) 0:55.04
17. 8
Heat 4
Vaclav Siroky Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:55.04
18. 4
Heat 4
Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA) 0:55.07
19. 1
Heat 5
Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:55.39
20. 5
Heat 2
Pierre Mercier University of Lyon (FRA) 0:55.58
21. 2
Heat 3
Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:55.88
22. 5
Heat 5
Aurelien Descamps Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:55.98
23. 2
Heat 2
Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU) 0:56.25
24. 2
Heat 4
Jakub Dyba Military University of Technology (POL) 0:56.67
25. 5
Heat 3
Jon Olav Batbukt Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 0:56.70
26. 6
Heat 3
Patryk Kowalski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:56.86
27. 4
Heat 2
Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:57.21
28. 7
Heat 4
Sebastiao Borges Parreira Mendes Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:57.35
29. 7
Heat 3
Michal Macner University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 0:57.56
30. 1
Heat 3
Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA) 0:57.69
31. 3
Heat 2
Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:58.03
32. 5
Heat 1
Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN) 0:58.12
32. 7
Heat 2
Tymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:58.12
33. 6
Heat 2
Filip Russek University of Warsaw (POL) 0:58.52
34. 8
Heat 2
Mark Mano Gyurka Obuda University (HUN) 0:58.82
35. 3
Heat 3
Miguel Noronha Da Camara De Santa Clara Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:59.34
36. 1
Heat 2
Oded Zimerman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:59.43
37. 3
Heat 1
Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 0:59.51
4
Heat 1
Muammer Baran Efendioglu Yeditepe University (TUR) DNS
1
Heat 4
Josip Budimski University of Zagreb (CRO) DNS
3
Heat 4
Radim Svarc Brno University of Technology (CZE) DNS
8
Heat 6
Adam Szczerba Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) DNS

Finals

Final
Starting time: 29.07.2022. 17:11
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:50.82
2. 5 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:50.92
3. 6 Julius Backulis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU) 0:51.39
4. 3 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:51.68
5. 2 Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:51.80
6. 1 Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR) 0:51.83
7. 7 Bora Gulsen Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:52.28
8. 8 Jan Komorowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 0:52.52
Rank Competitor University
1 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
2 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER)
3 Julius Backulis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
4 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR)
5 Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER)
6 Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR)
7 Bora Gulsen Yeditepe University (TUR)
8 Jan Komorowski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
9 Akaki Vashakidze Free University of Georgia (GEO)
10 Filip Lech Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL)
11 Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR)
12 Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR)
13 Jeremy Leterme University of Lyon (FRA)
14 Nicholas Alexander Shoopinsky University of Mainz (GER)
15 Jakub Chodulski Vincent Pol University in Lublin (POL)
16 Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU)
17 Oleksandr Paprotskyi University of Warsaw (POL)
17 Vaclav Siroky Brno University of Technology (CZE)
19 Serguei Comte University of Lyon (FRA)
20 Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR)
21 Pierre Mercier University of Lyon (FRA)
22 Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE)
23 Aurelien Descamps Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
24 Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
25 Jakub Dyba Military University of Technology (POL)
26 Jon Olav Batbukt Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
27 Patryk Kowalski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
28 Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
29 Sebastiao Borges Parreira Mendes Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
30 Michal Macner University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
31 Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA)
32 Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
33 Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN)
33 Tymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
35 Filip Russek University of Warsaw (POL)
36 Mark Mano Gyurka Obuda University (HUN)
37 Miguel Noronha Da Camara De Santa Clara Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
38 Oded Zimerman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
39 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport