Swimming / Swimming Men Freestyle 50m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 6
Marcel Wagrowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 0:23.08
2. 5
Heat 6
Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR) 0:23.47
3. 4
Heat 4
Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR) 0:23.65
4. 5
Heat 4
Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:23.66
5. 3
Heat 6
Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:23.68
6. 5
Heat 3
Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:23.93
6. 4
Heat 5
Julius Backulis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU) 0:23.93
7. 6
Heat 5
Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:24.00
8. 2
Heat 5
Filip Lech Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:24.18
8. 7
Heat 6
Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:24.18
9. 6
Heat 6
Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 0:24.20
10. 5
Heat 5
Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) 0:24.28
11. 3
Heat 4
Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:24.39
11. 8
Heat 6
Jean Lamorisse University of Lyon (FRA) 0:24.39
12. 3
Heat 3
Giorgi Eradze Free University of Georgia (GEO) 0:24.44
13. 7
Heat 5
Adrijan Omicevic University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:24.49
14. 2
Heat 4
Aurelien Descamps Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:24.53
15. 2
Heat 6
Wojciech Kazmierczak University of Warsaw (POL) 0:24.72
16. 1
Heat 4
Nicholas Alexander Shoopinsky University of Mainz (GER) 0:24.81
17. 6
Heat 4
Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:24.85
18. 7
Heat 3
Maciej Wlodarczyk University of Warsaw (POL) 0:24.87
19. 8
Heat 2
Oleksandr Paprotskyi University of Warsaw (POL) 0:25.02
20. 8
Heat 4
Jon Olav Batbukt Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 0:25.23
21. 8
Heat 5
Jozef Tombarkiewicz AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:25.26
22. 4
Heat 2
Miguel Noronha Da Camara De Santa Clara Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.27
23. 6
Heat 2
Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU) 0:25.35
24. 2
Heat 3
Krzysztof Micorek University of Warsaw (POL) 0:25.43
25. 8
Heat 3
Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:25.48
26. 1
Heat 5
Ricardo Silva University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.59
27. 1
Heat 3
Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:25.60
28. 5
Heat 2
Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA) 0:25.67
29. 2
Heat 2
Pierre Mercier University of Lyon (FRA) 0:25.74
30. 7
Heat 2
Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:25.75
31. 1
Heat 6
Sebastiao Borges Parreira Mendes Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:25.85
32. 5
Heat 1
Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:25.89
33. 3
Heat 2
Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA) 0:25.99
34. 1
Heat 2
Patryk Kowalski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:26.21
35. 4
Heat 1
Rokas Alubickis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU) 0:26.41
36. 3
Heat 1
Oded Zimerman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:26.46
37. 7
Heat 1
Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN) 0:26.62
38. 6
Heat 1
Filip Russek University of Warsaw (POL) 0:27.38
39. 4
Heat 3
Patrik Kramaric University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:28.05
40. 2
Heat 1
Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN) 0:29.91
6
Heat 3
Josip Budimski University of Zagreb (CRO) DNS
7
Heat 4
Adam Szczerba Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) DNS
3
Heat 5
Radim Svarc Brno University of Technology (CZE) DNS

Finals

Final
Starting time: 27.07.2022. 17:02
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Marcel Wagrowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 0:22.90
2. 2 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:23.26
3. 3 Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR) 0:23.29
4. 5 Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR) 0:23.45
5. 7 Julius Backulis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU) 0:23.46
6. 6 Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:23.59
7. 1 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:23.67
8. 8 Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:24.11
Rank Competitor University
1 Marcel Wagrowski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
2 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
3 Joao Esteves Padrela University of Lisbon (POR)
4 Paulo Vakulyuk University of Lisbon (POR)
5 Julius Backulis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
6 Emre Demirdas University of Wuppertal (GER)
7 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR)
8 Derin Hansoy Yeditepe University (TUR)
9 Moritz Schaller University of Wuppertal (GER)
10 Filip Lech Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL)
11 Ugnius Kamandulis Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU)
12 Jakub Loboda Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL)
13 Jean Lamorisse University of Lyon (FRA)
13 Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
15 Giorgi Eradze Free University of Georgia (GEO)
16 Adrijan Omicevic University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Aurelien Descamps Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
18 Wojciech Kazmierczak University of Warsaw (POL)
19 Nicholas Alexander Shoopinsky University of Mainz (GER)
20 Ekin Demirbas Yeditepe University (TUR)
21 Maciej Wlodarczyk University of Warsaw (POL)
22 Oleksandr Paprotskyi University of Warsaw (POL)
23 Jon Olav Batbukt Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
24 Jozef Tombarkiewicz AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
25 Miguel Noronha Da Camara De Santa Clara Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
26 Karolis Cereska Lithuanian University of Health Sciences (LTU)
27 Krzysztof Micorek University of Warsaw (POL)
28 Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
29 Ricardo Silva University of Lisbon (POR)
30 Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
31 Aubry Falcou University of Lyon (FRA)
32 Pierre Mercier University of Lyon (FRA)
33 Milan Bohac Brno University of Technology (CZE)
34 Sebastiao Borges Parreira Mendes Gomes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
35 Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
36 Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA)
37 Patryk Kowalski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
38 Rokas Alubickis Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
39 Oded Zimerman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
40 Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN)
41 Filip Russek University of Warsaw (POL)
42 Patrik Kramaric University of Zagreb (CRO)
43 Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport