Handball / Handball Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Lviv State University of PC 2 2 0 0 4 74 33 +41
2 Norwegian Science University 2 1 0 1 2 49 62 -13
3 Lodz University of Technology 2 0 0 2 0 48 76 -28
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Sport University Cologne 2 2 0 0 4 64 45 +19
2 Ovidius University   2 1 0 1 2 55 51 +4
3 University of Valencia 2 0 0 2 0 39 62 -23
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Bordeaux 3 3 0 0 6 135 46 +89
2 University of Bochum 3 2 0 1 4 101 62 +39
3 University of Aveiro 3 1 0 2 2 83 87 -4
4 University of Liverpool 3 0 0 3 0 25 149 -124
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Zagreb 2 2 0 0 4 70 62 +8
2 University of Gdansk 2 1 0 1 2 64 66 -2
3 Radboud University 2 0 0 2 0 63 69 -6


Consolation round

Group Placement 12th / 13th, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Lodz University of Technology 2 2 0 0 4 86 19 +67
2 University of Liverpool 2 0 0 2 0 19 86 -67
Group Placement 9-11, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Radboud University 2 2 0 0 4 82 37 +45
2 University of Valencia 2 1 0 1 2 51 60 -9
3 University of Aveiro 2 0 0 2 0 47 83 -36
Quarter finals
 
Lviv State University of PC 38
 
 
Quarter Final 1 28.07.11:30  
 
 
Ovidius University   16
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 28
 
 
Quarter Final 3 28.07.13:30  
 
 
University of Gdansk 25
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 30
 
 
Quarter Final 2 28.07.11:30  
 
 
Norwegian Science University 37
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 31
 
 
Quarter Final 4 28.07.13:30  
 
 
University of Bochum 26
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
Lviv State University of PC 44
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 30
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science University 38
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ovidius University   23
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 1 29.07.09:30  
 
 
   
University of Gdansk 28
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 34
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 2 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University of Bochum 22
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Lviv State University of PC 37
 
 
   
   
   
Final 30.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 44
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 30.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Norwegian Science University 26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Gdansk 23
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 30.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Sport University Cologne 26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ovidius University   33
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 30.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bochum 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lviv State University of PC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ovidius University  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Lviv State University of Physical Culture (UKR)
2 University of Zagreb (CRO)
3 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
4 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
5 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
6 University of Gdansk (POL)
7 Ovidius University   (ROU)
8 University of Bochum (GER)
9 Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
10 University of Valencia (ESP)
11 University of Aveiro (POR)
12 Lodz University of Technology (POL)
13 University of Liverpool (GBR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport