Table Tennis / Table Tennis Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Zamojski Academy 2 2 0 4 6 1 +5
2 University of Porto 2 1 1 3 3 3 0
3 Poltava Polytechnic 2 0 2 2 1 6 -5
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Nisantasi University 2 2 0 4 6 1 +5
2 Gdansk Technology University 2 1 1 3 4 3 +1
3 University of Shumen 2 0 2 2 0 6 -6
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Technical University of Ostrava 2 2 0 4 6 1 +5
2 University of Geneva 2 1 1 3 3 3 0
3 Sport University Cologne 2 0 2 2 1 6 -5
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Vienna 2 2 0 4 6 3 +3
2 University of Goettingen 2 1 1 3 5 4 +1
3 Imperial College London 2 0 2 2 2 6 -4
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Economy Bydgoszcz 3 3 0 6 9 4 +5
2 University of Nottingham 3 2 1 5 6 6 0
3 Vytautas Magnus University 3 1 2 4 7 8 -1
4 University of Freiburg 3 0 3 3 5 9 -4
Group F, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Pecs 3 3 0 6 9 1 +8
2 Nottingham Trent University 3 2 1 5 6 5 +1
3 University of Technology 3 1 2 4 6 6 0
4 University of Jyvaskyla 3 0 3 3 0 9 -9
Last 16
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 2
 
 
Match 1 17.07.11:00  
 
 
University of Geneva 3
 
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
Match 2 17.07.11:00  
 
 
Gdansk Technology University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 2
 
 
Match 3 17.07.11:00  
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 3
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 3
 
 
Match 4 17.07.11:00  
 
 
Nottingham Trent University 2
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
Zamojski Academy 3
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Geneva 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Vienna 2
 
 
 
 
 
Technical University of Ostrava 3
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Economy Bydgoszcz 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Zamojski Academy 3
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Pecs 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical University of Ostrava 1
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poltava Polytechnic 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 1 17.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Freiburg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Technology 3
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 2 17.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Imperial College London 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 3 17.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Vytautas Magnus University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Jyvaskyla 1
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final 4 17.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Shumen 3
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zamojski Academy 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nisantasi University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Freiburg 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 1 17.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Technology 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 2 17.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Shumen 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zamojski Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Freiburg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Zamojski Academy (POL)
2 Nisantasi University (TUR)
3 University of Pecs (HUN)
3 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
5 University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
5 University of Geneva (SUI)
5 University of Goettingen (GER)
5 University of Vienna (AUT)
9 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
9 University of Nottingham (GBR)
9 University of Porto (POR)
9 Nottingham Trent University (GBR)
13 University of Freiburg (GER)
13 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
15 University of Shumen (BUL)
15 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
17 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
17 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
17 Imperial College London (GBR)
17 National University «Yuri Kondratyuk Poltava Polytechnic» (UKR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport