Basketball / Basketball Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Masaryk University 3 3 0 6 228 159 +69
2 University of Miskolc 3 2 1 5 193 180 +13
3 University of Vienna 3 1 2 4 190 202 -12
4 Lodz University of Technology 3 0 3 3 174 244 -70
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Polish Naval Academy (1) 3 2 1 (2) 5 249 256 (+18) -7
2 University of Seville (1) 3 2 1 (1) 5 231 220 (-18) +11
3 Institute of Technology (1) 3 1 2 (2) 4 206 231 (+2) -25
4 University of Bologna (1) 3 1 2 (1) 4 262 241 (-2) +21
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Beykent University 3 3 0 6 224 160 +64
2 University of Zagreb 3 2 1 5 220 174 +46
3 University of Liège 3 1 2 4 197 222 -25
4 University of Sports Science 3 0 3 3 184 269 -85
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vytautas Magnus University 3 3 0 6 316 182 +134
2 University of Pitesti 3 2 1 5 306 220 +86
3 University of Lisbon 3 1 2 4 195 246 -51
4 University of Goettingen 3 0 3 3 147 316 -169
Quarter finals
 
Masaryk University 92
 
 
Quarter Final 1 28.07.15:45  
 
 
University of Seville 89
 
 
 
Beykent University 61
 
 
Quarter Final 3 28.07.18:00  
 
 
University of Pitesti 57
 
 
 
Polish Naval Academy 88
 
 
Quarter Final 2 28.07.18:00  
 
 
University of Miskolc 67
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 66
 
 
Quarter Final 4 28.07.20:15  
 
 
University of Zagreb 54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 76
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 1 27.07.13:30  
 
 
University of Bologna 106
 
 
 
University of Liège 100
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 3 27.07.11:15  
 
 
University of Goettingen 57
 
 
 
Institute of Technology 85
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 2 27.07.13:30  
 
 
Lodz University of Technology 61
 
 
 
University of Lisbon 84
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 4 27.07.15:45  
 
 
University of Sports Science 76
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
Masaryk University 66
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Beykent University 94
 
 
 
 
 
Polish Naval Academy 75
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.20:15  
 
 
   
Vytautas Magnus University 94
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Seville 86
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 1 29.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University of Pitesti 93
 
 
 
 
 
University of Miskolc 46
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 2 29.07.15:45  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bologna 99
 
 
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 1 28.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University of Liège 86
 
 
 
 
 
Institute of Technology 93
 
 
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 2 28.07.11:15  
 
 
   
University of Lisbon 62
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 98
 
 
   
13th - 16th Place Semi Final 1 28.07.11:15  
 
 
   
University of Goettingen 46
 
 
 
 
 
Lodz University of Technology 57
 
 
   
13th - 16th Place Semi Final 2 28.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University of Sports Science 85
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Beykent University 77
 
 
   
   
   
Final 30.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Vytautas Magnus University 70
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Masaryk University 101
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 30.07.15:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Polish Naval Academy 83
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pitesti 66
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 30.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 76
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Seville 91
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 30.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Miskolc 59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bologna 103
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 29.07.20:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Institute of Technology 54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Liège 86
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 29.07.13:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Lisbon 79
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 64
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 29.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Sports Science 50
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 53
 
 
   
   
   
15th Place Final 29.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Lodz University of Technology 84
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beykent University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Masaryk University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Seville
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bologna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Liège
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lodz University of Technology
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Beykent University (TUR)
2 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
3 Masaryk University (CZE)
4 Polish Naval Academy of the Heroes of Westerplatte (POL)
5 University of Zagreb (CRO)
6 University of Pitesti (ROU)
7 University of Seville (ESP)
8 University of Miskolc (HUN)
9 University of Bologna (ITA)
10 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
11 University of Liège (BEL)
12 University of Lisbon (POR)
13 University of Vienna (AUT)
14 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
15 Lodz University of Technology (POL)
16 University of Goettingen (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport