Futsal / Futsal Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Reims Champ 3 2 1 0 7 16 8 +8
2 Eotvos Lorand University (1) 3 1 1 1 (3) 4 3 8 (+1) -5
3 Economy Bydgoszcz (1) 3 1 1 1 (0) 4 13 10 (-1) +3
4 Loughborough University 3 0 1 2 1 7 13 -6
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Karazin Kharkiv University 3 3 0 0 9 26 2 +24
2 University of Belgrade 3 2 0 1 6 12 6 +6
3 Lithuanian Sports University 3 1 0 2 3 6 15 -9
4 University of Munster 3 0 0 3 0 3 24 -21
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Zagreb 4 4 0 0 12 24 1 +23
2 University of Beira Interior 4 3 0 1 9 24 16 +8
3 University of Debrecen 4 2 0 2 6 8 9 -1
4 Czech Technical University 4 1 0 3 3 9 17 -8
5 Cyprus University of Technology 4 0 0 4 0 3 25 -22
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Caucasus University 4 4 0 0 12 29 4 +25
2 University of Maribor 4 3 0 1 9 12 9 +3
3 University of Lausanne 4 2 0 2 6 18 13 +5
4 Norwegian Economics School 4 1 0 3 3 9 29 -20
5 Lappeenranta-Lahti University 4 0 0 4 0 7 20 -13
Quarter finals
 
University of Reims Champ 2
 
 
Quarter Final 1 21.07.19:00  
 
 
University of Maribor 1
 
 
 
Karazin Kharkiv University 8
 
 
Quarter Final 3 21.07.19:00  
 
 
University of Beira Interior 9
 
 
 
Caucasus University 7
 
 
Quarter Final 2 21.07.17:00  
 
 
Eotvos Lorand University 2
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 5
 
 
Quarter Final 4 21.07.17:00  
 
 
University of Belgrade 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 9
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 1 21.07.15:00  
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 5
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University DSQ
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 2 21.07.11:00  
 
 
Czech Technical University
 
 
 
University of Lausanne 2
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 3 21.07.13:00  
 
 
Loughborough University 3
 
 
 
University of Debrecen 4
 
 
9th - 16th Place Quarter Final 4 21.07.11:00  
 
 
University of Munster 3
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
University of Reims Champ 4
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 22.07.17:00  
 
 
   
University of Beira Interior 2
 
 
 
 
 
Caucasus University 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 22.07.15:00  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Maribor 1
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 1 22.07.19:00  
 
 
   
Karazin Kharkiv University 10
 
 
 
 
 
Eotvos Lorand University 2
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 2 22.07.17:00  
 
 
   
University of Belgrade 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 8
 
 
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 1 22.07.13:00  
 
 
   
Czech Technical University 14
 
 
 
 
 
Loughborough University 6
 
 
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 2 22.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Debrecen 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 5
 
 
   
13th - 16th Place Semi Final 1 22.07.13:00  
 
 
   
Lithuanian Sports University 7
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne 6
 
 
   
13th - 16th Place Semi Final 2 22.07.15:00  
 
 
   
University of Munster 4
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
University of Reims Champ 2
 
 
   
   
   
Final 23.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Beira Interior 7
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 23.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Caucasus University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karazin Kharkiv University 12
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 23.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Belgrade 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Maribor 5
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 23.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Eotvos Lorand University 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Technical University 7
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 23.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Loughborough University 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 9
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 23.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Debrecen 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports University 7
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 23.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Lausanne 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 1
 
 
   
   
   
15th Place Final 23.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Munster 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cyprus University of Technology 3
 
 
   
   
   
17th Place Final 22.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lappeenranta-Lahti University 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Beira Interior
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karazin Kharkiv University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Maribor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Czech Technical University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Munster
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lappeenranta-Lahti University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Zagreb (CRO)
2 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (FRA)
3 University of Beira Interior (POR)
4 Caucasus International University (GEO)
5 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University (UKR)
6 University of Belgrade (SRB)
7 University of Maribor (SLO)
8 Eotvos Lorand University (HUN)
9 Czech Technical University in Prague (CZE)
10 Loughborough University (GBR)
11 University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
12 University of Debrecen (HUN)
13 University of Lausanne (SUI)
14 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
15 University of Munster (GER)
16 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
17 Lappeenranta-Lahti University of Technology (FIN)
18 Cyprus University of Technology (CYP)

Results and data handling by Furki sport