Tennis / Tennis Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kozminski University 2 2 0 2 5 1 +4
2 University of Innsbruck 2 1 1 1 4 2 +2
3 University of Beira Interior 2 0 2 0 0 6 -6
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Geneva 2 2 0 2 6 0 +6
2 University of Nottingham 2 1 1 1 3 3 0
3 University of Sports Science 2 0 2 0 0 6 -6
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Nova University of Lisbon (2) 2 1 1 (1) 1 3 3 (0) 0
2 University of Debrecen (2) 2 1 1 (1) 1 3 3 (0) 0
3 University of Goettingen (2) 2 1 1 (1) 1 3 3 (0) 0
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kodolányi János University 3 3 0 3 6 3 +3
2 Erasmus Rotterdam 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 University of Mainz 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Poznan Uni of Medical Sciences 3 0 3 0 3 6 -3
Quarter finals
 
Kozminski University 2
 
 
Quarter Final 1 19.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Nottingham 1
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 1
 
 
Quarter Final 2 19.07.09:00  
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 2
 
 
 
University of Geneva 1
 
 
Quarter Final 3 19.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
Kodolányi János University 2
 
 
Quarter Final 4 19.07.13:00  
 
 
University of Debrecen 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 0
 
 
9th-12th Place Quarter Finals 2 19.07.13:00  
 
 
Poznan Uni of Medical Sciences 2
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
Kozminski University 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Erasmus Rotterdam 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Innsbruck 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Kodolányi János University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Nova University of Lisbon 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Geneva 2
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Debrecen 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Beira Interior 0
 
 
   
9th-12th Place Semi Final 1 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Mainz 2
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Uni of Medical Sciences 2
 
 
   
9th-12th Place Semi Final 2 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
University of Sports Science 1
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Kozminski University 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final 21.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 1
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Kodolányi János University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 0
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Geneva 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 3
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 21.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Debrecen 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Mainz 0
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Poznan Uni of Medical Sciences 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Beira Interior 0
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Sports Science 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Innsbruck
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kodolányi János University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Geneva
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Uni of Medical Sciences
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Sports Science
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
2 Kozminski University (POL)
3 Kodolányi János University (HUN)
4 Erasmus University Rotterdam (NED)
5 University of Geneva (SUI)
6 University of Nottingham (GBR)
7 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
8 University of Debrecen (HUN)
9 Poznan Uni of Medical Sciences (POL)
10 University of Mainz (GER)
11 Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
12 University of Beira Interior (POR)
13 University of Goettingen (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport