Swimming / Swimming Women Backstroke 100m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3
Heat 3
Reka Vecsei University of Miskolc (HUN) 1:06.79
2. 5
Heat 3
Dominika Kulaga Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL) 1:07.09
3. 5
Heat 2
Lisa Nembrini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 1:07.51
4. 4
Heat 3
Mathilde Cini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 1:07.52
5. 4
Heat 1
Marika Surova Masaryk University (CZE) 1:07.81
6. 3
Heat 2
Barbara Berta Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN) 1:08.90
7. 6
Heat 1
Sofia Gomes Nunes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 1:09.44
8. 4
Heat 2
Ugne Mazutaityte Vytautas Magnus University (LTU) 1:09.52
9. 6
Heat 3
Ana Burazer University of Zadar (CRO) 1:09.83
10. 2
Heat 1
Maria De Ornelas Sousa Ribeiro Armas Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 1:11.62
11. 6
Heat 2
Darya Borash Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 1:12.30
12. 1
Heat 3
Duygu Dogulu Yeditepe University (TUR) 1:13.66
13. 2
Heat 3
Anna Borys Military University of Technology (POL) 1:14.27
14. 7
Heat 2
Mia Olden Larsen Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 1:15.68
15. 2
Heat 2
Karolina Wolska University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 1:16.05
16. 7
Heat 3
Romane Lesurtel University of Lyon (FRA) 1:16.16
17. 3
Heat 1
Anna Mrozewska Military University of Technology (POL) 1:16.31
18. 7
Heat 1
Zoe Loumi University of Lyon (FRA) 1:21.55
5
Heat 1
Rebecca Gensane University of Lyon (FRA) DNS

Finals

Final
Starting time: 29.07.2022. 17:25
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 Dominika Kulaga Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL) 1:05.86
2. 4 Reka Vecsei University of Miskolc (HUN) 1:05.88
3. 8 Ugne Mazutaityte Vytautas Magnus University (LTU) 1:06.43
4. 3 Lisa Nembrini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 1:06.45
5. 6 Mathilde Cini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 1:06.76
6. 2 Marika Surova Masaryk University (CZE) 1:06.89
7. 1 Sofia Gomes Nunes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 1:08.96
8. 7 Barbara Berta Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN) 1:09.08
Rank Competitor University
1 Dominika Kulaga Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL)
2 Reka Vecsei University of Miskolc (HUN)
3 Ugne Mazutaityte Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
4 Lisa Nembrini Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
5 Mathilde Cini Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
6 Marika Surova Masaryk University (CZE)
7 Sofia Gomes Nunes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
8 Barbara Berta Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
9 Ana Burazer University of Zadar (CRO)
10 Maria De Ornelas Sousa Ribeiro Armas Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
11 Darya Borash Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU)
12 Duygu Dogulu Yeditepe University (TUR)
13 Anna Borys Military University of Technology (POL)
14 Mia Olden Larsen Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
15 Karolina Wolska University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
16 Romane Lesurtel University of Lyon (FRA)
17 Anna Mrozewska Military University of Technology (POL)
18 Zoe Loumi University of Lyon (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport