Swimming / Swimming Men Butterfly 200m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 2
Paul Espernberger University of Graz (AUT) 2:06.20
2. 5
Heat 2
Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR) 2:07.20
3. 3
Heat 2
Fynn Niclas Mohlfeld University of Hamburg (GER) 2:07.22
4. 2
Heat 2
Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:15.04
5. 3
Heat 1
Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR) 2:16.61
6. 2
Heat 1
Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL) 2:17.32
7. 5
Heat 1
Mateusz Tylicki University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 2:20.38
8. 7
Heat 2
Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 2:27.43
9. 7
Heat 1
Jens Petter Turoy Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 2:33.00
10. 1
Heat 2
Szymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:34.12
11. 1
Heat 1
Mateusz Mordzonek University of Warsaw (POL) 2:38.82
4
Heat 1
Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR) DNS
6
Heat 1
Dawid Popiolek Maria Curie-Sklodowska University   (POL) DNS
6
Heat 2
Jakub Dyba Military University of Technology (POL) DSQ

Finals

Final
Starting time: 29.07.2022. 17:04
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR) 2:03.07
2. 4 Paul Espernberger University of Graz (AUT) 2:04.65
3. 3 Fynn Niclas Mohlfeld University of Hamburg (GER) 2:04.73
4. 2 Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR) 2:07.83
5. 6 Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:12.48
6. 1 Mateusz Tylicki University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL) 2:16.76
7. 7 Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL) 2:18.92
8. 8 Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 2:24.10
Rank Competitor University
1 Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR)
2 Paul Espernberger University of Graz (AUT)
3 Fynn Niclas Mohlfeld University of Hamburg (GER)
4 Rodrigo Reis Dias University of Lisbon (POR)
5 Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
6 Mateusz Tylicki University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
7 Yauheni Puzan University of Warsaw (POL)
8 Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
9 Jens Petter Turoy Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
10 Szymon Rys AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
11 Mateusz Mordzonek University of Warsaw (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport