Swimming / Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5
Heat 4
Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER) 0:27.96
2. 4
Heat 4
Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 0:28.44
3. 5
Heat 5
Jan Niedermayer University of Vienna (AUT) 0:28.49
4. 4
Heat 5
Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:28.84
5. 4
Heat 3
Lukasz Solak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:29.11
6. 3
Heat 4
Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER) 0:29.61
7. 6
Heat 4
Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:29.85
8. 6
Heat 5
Daniel Borcsok Budapest Business School (HUN) 0:29.87
9. 2
Heat 2
Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 0:29.93
10. 7
Heat 5
Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR) 0:30.23
11. 5
Heat 3
Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:30.35
12. 6
Heat 3
Matija Lukic University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:30.42
13. 2
Heat 4
Patrik Kramaric University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:30.47
14. 2
Heat 5
Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:30.59
15. 3
Heat 5
Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER) 0:30.70
16. 3
Heat 3
Luka Eradze Free University of Georgia (GEO) 0:30.72
17. 2
Heat 3
Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:31.10
18. 3
Heat 1
Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN) 0:31.18
19. 7
Heat 4
Francisco Leite Zenza Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR) 0:31.28
20. 4
Heat 1
Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:31.40
21. 1
Heat 4
Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR) 0:31.52
22. 1
Heat 5
Stefan Brnad University of Zagreb (CRO) 0:31.75
23. 7
Heat 3
Bjorn Solberg Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 0:32.12
24. 4
Heat 2
Bartosz Pniak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:32.37
25. 8
Heat 4
Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL) 0:33.07
26. 8
Heat 3
Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:33.32
27. 1
Heat 3
Filip Slysko Brno University of Technology (CZE) 0:33.61
28. 8
Heat 5
Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA) 0:33.62
29. 3
Heat 2
Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 0:33.74
30. 7
Heat 2
Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN) 0:38.62
31. 6
Heat 2
Kamil Adamczyk Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL) 0:41.83
5
Heat 2
Shai Khachaturov Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) DSQ

Finals

Final
Starting time: 27.07.2022. 17:06
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5 Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 0:28.17
2. 4 Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER) 0:28.31
3. 3 Jan Niedermayer University of Vienna (AUT) 0:28.34
4. 6 Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:28.74
5. 7 Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER) 0:29.26
6. 2 Lukasz Solak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 0:29.45
7. 8 Daniel Borcsok Budapest Business School (HUN) 0:29.91
8. 1 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:30.81
Rank Competitor University
1 Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
2 Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER)
3 Jan Niedermayer University of Vienna (AUT)
4 Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
5 Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER)
6 Lukasz Solak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
7 Daniel Borcsok Budapest Business School (HUN)
8 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR)
9 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN)
10 Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR)
11 Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
12 Matija Lukic University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 Patrik Kramaric University of Zagreb (CRO)
14 Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
15 Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER)
16 Luka Eradze Free University of Georgia (GEO)
17 Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE)
18 Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN)
19 Francisco Leite Zenza Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)
20 Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR)
21 Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR)
22 Stefan Brnad University of Zagreb (CRO)
23 Bjorn Solberg Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
24 Bartosz Pniak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
25 Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL)
26 Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
27 Filip Slysko Brno University of Technology (CZE)
28 Justin Morel University of Lyon (FRA)
29 Lior Berman Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
30 Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN)
31 Kamil Adamczyk Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport