Swimming / Swimming Men Medley 200m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 5
Heat 2
Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR) 2:06.51
2. 4
Heat 1
Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 2:09.47
3. 4
Heat 2
Marcel Wagrowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 2:12.83
4. 3
Heat 2
Fynn Niclas Mohlfeld University of Hamburg (GER) 2:12.94
5. 6
Heat 1
Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR) 2:15.21
6. 5
Heat 1
Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:15.51
7. 6
Heat 2
Jeremy Leterme University of Lyon (FRA) 2:16.13
8. 3
Heat 1
Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER) 2:18.06
9. 7
Heat 2
Vaclav Siroky Brno University of Technology (CZE) 2:18.56
10. 8
Heat 1
Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 2:19.52
11. 2
Heat 2
Ricardo Lapas Domingues University of Coimbra (POR) 2:19.53
12. 7
Heat 1
Stefan Brnad University of Zagreb (CRO) 2:19.93
13. 2
Heat 1
Jens Petter Turoy Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 2:25.55
14. 1
Heat 2
Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 2:30.12
15. 1
Heat 1
Mateusz Mordzonek University of Warsaw (POL) 2:43.34
16. 8
Heat 2
Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN) 3:25.10

Finals

Final
Starting time: 28.07.2022. 17:59
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 3 Marcel Wagrowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 2:02.70
2. 4 Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR) 2:03.72
3. 5 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 2:05.59
4. 2 Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:11.14
5. 6 Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR) 2:15.04
6. 7 Jeremy Leterme University of Lyon (FRA) 2:17.22
7. 1 Vaclav Siroky Brno University of Technology (CZE) 2:17.35
8. 8 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 2:29.43
Rank Competitor University
1 Marcel Wagrowski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
2 Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR)
3 Emmanuel Limozin Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
4 Radoslaw Skierski AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
5 Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR)
6 Jeremy Leterme University of Lyon (FRA)
7 Vaclav Siroky Brno University of Technology (CZE)
8 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR)
9 Fynn Niclas Mohlfeld University of Hamburg (GER)
10 Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER)
11 Ricardo Lapas Domingues University of Coimbra (POR)
12 Stefan Brnad University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 Jens Petter Turoy Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
14 Tom Golan Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)
15 Mateusz Mordzonek University of Warsaw (POL)
16 Levente Andrasi Obuda University (HUN)

Results and data handling by Furki sport