Table Tennis / Table Tennis Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Wroclaw University of Economic 2 2 0 0 4 6 0 +6
2 University of Edinburgh 2 1 0 1 3 3 5 -2
3 Institute of Technology 2 0 0 2 2 2 6 -4
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Nottingham 2 2 0 0 4 6 0 +6
2 University of Gdansk 2 1 0 1 3 3 3 0
3 University of Coimbra 2 0 0 2 2 0 6 -6
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Ljubljana 3 3 0 0 6 9 2 +7
2 Nisantasi University 3 2 0 1 5 8 4 +4
3 University of Zagreb 3 1 0 2 4 3 8 -5
4 Vytautas Magnus University 3 0 0 3 3 3 9 -6
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Paris Dauphine University 3 3 0 0 6 9 2 +7
2 University of Ostrava 3 2 0 1 5 8 5 +3
3 University of Warsaw 3 1 0 2 4 5 6 -1
4 Kings College London 3 0 0 3 3 0 9 -9
Quarter finals
 
Wroclaw University of Economic 3
 
 
Quarter Final 1 17.07.14:30  
 
 
Nisantasi University 0
 
 
 
University of Gdansk 0
 
 
Quarter Final 2 17.07.14:30  
 
 
Paris Dauphine University 3
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana 3
 
 
Quarter Final 3 17.07.14:30  
 
 
University of Edinburgh 0
 
 
 
University of Ostrava 3
 
 
Quarter Final 4 17.07.14:30  
 
 
University of Nottingham 0
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
Wroclaw University of Economic 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Paris Dauphine University 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
University of Ostrava 3
 
 
 
 
 
Institute of Technology 0
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 17.07.14:30  
 
 
   
Vytautas Magnus University 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kings College London 0
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 17.07.14:30  
 
 
   
University of Coimbra 3
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Paris Dauphine University 0
 
 
   
   
   
Final 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Ostrava 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 0
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 1 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Warsaw 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 3
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 2 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ostrava
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Warsaw
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Ostrava (CZE)
2 Paris Dauphine University (FRA)
3 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
3 Wroclaw University of Economic (POL)
5 University of Gdansk (POL)
5 University of Edinburgh (GBR)
5 University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Nisantasi University (TUR)
9 University of Warsaw (POL)
9 University of Zagreb (CRO)
11 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
11 University of Coimbra (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport