Badminton / Badminton Team
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Shipbuilding 3 3 0 6 11 4 +7 +11 +104
2 University of PE Wroclaw 3 2 1 4 10 5 +5 +10 +29
3 University of Pecs 3 1 2 2 6 9 -3 -7 +23
4 University of Zagreb 3 0 3 0 3 12 -9 -14 -156
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Tech University Dublin 3 3 0 6 11 4 +7 +13 +147
2 University of Bordeaux 3 2 1 4 11 4 +7 +16 +217
3 University of West Bohemia 3 1 2 2 6 9 -3 -7 -69
4 University of Cyprus 3 0 3 0 2 13 -11 -22 -295
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Gdansk Technology University 3 3 0 6 11 4 +7 +13 +104
2 Kharkiv Polytechnic 3 2 1 4 12 3 +9 +15 +107
3 University of Lausanne 3 1 2 2 6 9 -3 -3 -12
4 Duisburg-Essen University 3 0 3 0 1 14 -13 -25 -199
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 University of Strasbourg 3 3 0 6 14 1 +13 +15 +100
2 Sport University Cologne 3 2 1 4 10 5 +5 +1 +43
3 Nova University of Lisbon 3 1 2 2 6 9 -3 -16 -143
4 University of Oxford 3 0 3 0 0 15 -15 0 0
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Match diff Games diff Pts diif
1 Vytautas Magnus University 2 2 0 4 6 4 +2 +4 +72
2 University of Nottingham 2 1 1 2 6 4 +2 +5 +59
3 Physical Education in Warsaw 2 0 2 0 3 7 -4 -9 -131
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
Quarter Final 1st - 5th Place 26.07.12:30  
 
 
Vytautas Magnus University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 0
 
 
Quarter Final 6th - 10th Place 26.07.12:30  
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova University of Lisbon 1
 
 
Quarter Final 11th - 15th Place 26.07.12:30  
 
 
Physical Education in Warsaw 3
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 3
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 26.07.19:30  
 
 
   
Gdansk Technology University 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 26.07.19:30  
 
 
   
Tech University Dublin 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 0
 
 
   
6th - 9th Place Semi Final 1 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Kharkiv Polytechnic 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
   
6th - 9th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
   
11th - 14th Place Semi Final 1 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
University of Lausanne 2
 
 
 
 
 
Physical Education in Warsaw 3
 
 
   
11th - 14th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
University of West Bohemia 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 3
 
 
   
16th - 19th Place Semi Final 1 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Duisburg-Essen University 0
 
 
 
 
 
University of Oxford 0
 
 
   
16th - 19th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
University of Cyprus 3
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
University of Shipbuilding 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final 27.07.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Strasbourg 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 1
 
 
   
   
   
6th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of PE Wroclaw 0
 
 
   
   
   
8th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Physical Education in Warsaw 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne 3
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of West Bohemia 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 3
 
 
   
   
   
16th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Cyprus 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University 3
 
 
   
   
   
18th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Oxford 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duisburg-Essen University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
2 Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding (UKR)
3 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
3 Technological University of Dublin (IRL)
5 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
6 University of Nottingham (GBR)
7 National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute (UKR)
8 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
10 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
11 University of Pecs (HUN)
12 Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
13 University of Lausanne (SUI)
14 University of West Bohemia (CZE)
15 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
16 University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 University of Cyprus (CYP)
18 University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
19 University of Oxford (GBR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport