Football / Football Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Pedagogical University (1) 3 2 1 0 (1) 7 11 0 (0) +11
2 University of Bordeaux (1) 3 2 1 0 (1) 7 11 0 (0) +11
3 University of Lausanne 3 1 0 2 3 2 10 -8
4 Institute of Technology 3 0 0 3 0 0 14 -14
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Technical University of Munich (1) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 9 3 (+3) +6
2 University of Coimbra (1) 3 2 0 1 (0) 6 3 3 (-3) 0
3 Norwegian Economics School (1) 3 1 0 2 (3) 3 4 8 (+1) -4
4 University of Frankfurt (1) 3 1 0 2 (0) 3 4 6 (-1) -2
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarter finals
 
Pedagogical University 3
 
 
Quarter Final 1 25.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Frankfurt 2
 
 
 
University of Coimbra 3
 
 
Quarter Final 4 25.07.11:00  
 
 
University of Lausanne 0
 
 
 
Technical University of Munich 2
 
 
Quarter Final 2 25.07.09:00  
 
 
Institute of Technology 3
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 6
 
 
Quarter Final 3 25.07.11:00  
 
 
Norwegian Economics School 0
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
Pedagogical University 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Coimbra 1
 
 
 
 
 
Institute of Technology 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 26.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Bordeaux 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Frankfurt 2
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 1 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
University of Lausanne 1
 
 
 
 
 
Technical University of Munich 2
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Norwegian Economics School 2
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
Pedagogical University 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final 27.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bordeaux 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Coimbra 6
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 27.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Institute of Technology 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Frankfurt 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Norwegian Economics School 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Lausanne 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Technical University of Munich 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Coimbra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Frankfurt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technical University of Munich
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
2 Pavlo Tychyna Uman State Pedagogical University (UKR)
3 University of Coimbra (POR)
4 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
5 University of Frankfurt (GER)
6 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
7 Technical University of Munich (GER)
8 University of Lausanne (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport