Swimming / Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 4
Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 1:02.12
2. 5
Heat 4
Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER) 1:03.58
3. 3
Heat 4
Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 1:04.58
4. 4
Heat 3
Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 1:04.61
5. 5
Heat 1
Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 1:04.94
6. 3
Heat 2
Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE) 1:05.38
7. 5
Heat 3
Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER) 1:05.42
8. 6
Heat 4
Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 1:05.59
9. 5
Heat 2
Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER) 1:05.67
10. 4
Heat 2
Jan Niedermayer University of Vienna (AUT) 1:05.75
11. 6
Heat 3
Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 1:06.33
12. 3
Heat 3
Daniel Borcsok Budapest Business School (HUN) 1:06.35
12. 2
Heat 4
Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR) 1:06.35
13. 2
Heat 3
Stepan Kucera Brno University of Technology (CZE) 1:06.42
14. 7
Heat 4
Giorgi Gelashvili Free University of Georgia (GEO) 1:06.61
15. 6
Heat 2
Matija Lukic University of Zagreb (CRO) 1:07.25
16. 7
Heat 3
Botond Peter Navratil Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences (HUN) 1:08.15
17. 1
Heat 4
Bartosz Pniak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 1:11.95
18. 3
Heat 1
Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN) 1:12.25
19. 1
Heat 2
Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL) 1:14.36
20. 1
Heat 3
Filip Slysko Brno University of Technology (CZE) 1:15.65
21. 8
Heat 4
Alexander Johnsgaard Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 1:17.53
22. 4
Heat 1
Kamil Adamczyk Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL) 1:31.84
2
Heat 2
Mateo Girardet Aix-Marseille University (FRA) DNS
7
Heat 2
Erez Kimmel Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) DNS

Finals

Final
Starting time: 28.07.2022. 17:50
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 1:01.30
2. 5 Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER) 1:03.25
3. 8 Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER) 1:03.27
4. 6 Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 1:04.18
5. 3 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR) 1:04.21
6. 2 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 1:04.54
7. 7 Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE) 1:04.87
8. 1 Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER) 1:06.26
Rank Competitor University
1 Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
2 Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER)
3 Urs-laurin Bludau University of Mainz (GER)
4 Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
5 Mert Efe Comertel Yeditepe University (TUR)
6 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN)
7 Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE)
8 Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER)
9 Joao Reisen Braga Soares Carneiro Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
10 Jan Niedermayer University of Vienna (AUT)
11 Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
12 Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR)
12 Daniel Borcsok Budapest Business School (HUN)
14 Stepan Kucera Brno University of Technology (CZE)
15 Giorgi Gelashvili Free University of Georgia (GEO)
16 Matija Lukic University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Botond Peter Navratil Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences (HUN)
18 Bartosz Pniak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
19 Kristof Bendeguz Barna Obuda University (HUN)
20 Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL)
21 Filip Slysko Brno University of Technology (CZE)
22 Alexander Johnsgaard Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
23 Kamil Adamczyk Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport