Swimming / Swimming Men Breaststroke 200m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 2
Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER) 2:19.41
2. 4
Heat 1
Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER) 2:20.63
3. 4
Heat 3
Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 2:23.46
4. 7
Heat 2
Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 2:23.57
5. 5
Heat 1
Stepan Kucera Brno University of Technology (CZE) 2:23.99
6. 5
Heat 3
Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE) 2:25.00
7. 3
Heat 3
Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:26.68
8. 3
Heat 2
Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR) 2:26.98
9. 6
Heat 3
Botond Peter Navratil Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences (HUN) 2:27.33
10. 5
Heat 2
Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 2:29.03
11. 6
Heat 2
Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR) 2:30.22
12. 2
Heat 2
Stefan Brnad University of Zagreb (CRO) 2:33.64
13. 2
Heat 3
Bartosz Pniak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:36.18
14. 3
Heat 1
Luka Eradze Free University of Georgia (GEO) 2:37.18
15. 2
Heat 1
Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL) 2:38.78
16. 7
Heat 3
Alexander Johnsgaard Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 2:56.92
6
Heat 1
Samet Alkan Yeditepe University (TUR) DNS

Finals

Final
Starting time: 29.07.2022. 17:48
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER) 2:14.83
2. 3 Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL) 2:15.20
3. 5 Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER) 2:20.57
4. 6 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN) 2:20.83
5. 7 Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE) 2:21.41
6. 2 Stepan Kucera Brno University of Technology (CZE) 2:25.66
7. 1 Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL) 2:26.34
8. 8 Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR) 2:38.72
Rank Competitor University
1 Justin Bott University of Hamburg (GER)
2 Jan Kalusowski Lodz University of Technology (POL)
3 Alexander Kuehling University of Wuppertal (GER)
4 Daniel Kardos Obuda University (HUN)
5 Dominik Spacek Brno University of Technology (CZE)
6 Stepan Kucera Brno University of Technology (CZE)
7 Jarema Stanczyk AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
8 Rodrigo Alves Esteves De Almeida Cabrito University of Lisbon (POR)
9 Botond Peter Navratil Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences (HUN)
10 Julien Valour Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
11 Miguel Caridade Gaspar University of Coimbra (POR)
12 Stefan Brnad University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 Bartosz Pniak AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
14 Luka Eradze Free University of Georgia (GEO)
15 Igor Szafarczyk University of Warsaw (POL)
16 Alexander Johnsgaard Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport