Swimming / Swimming Women Backstroke 50m
Final Ranking

Heats

Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4
Heat 2
Mathilde Cini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:30.29
2. 5
Heat 1
Dominika Kulaga Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL) 0:30.47
3. 3
Heat 2
Ana Freitas Guedes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:30.69
4. 6
Heat 2
Reka Vecsei University of Miskolc (HUN) 0:30.77
5. 6
Heat 1
Barbara Berta Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN) 0:30.91
6. 3
Heat 1
Lisa Nembrini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:30.96
7. 4
Heat 1
Ugne Mazutaityte Vytautas Magnus University (LTU) 0:31.42
8. 2
Heat 1
Cansu Senyuzlu Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:31.50
9. 8
Heat 2
Defne Kurt Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:31.90
10. 2
Heat 2
Darya Borash Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU) 0:32.35
11. 7
Heat 2
Anna Mrozewska Military University of Technology (POL) 0:33.24
12. 7
Heat 1
Anna Borys Military University of Technology (POL) 0:33.89
13. 8
Heat 1
Duygu Dogulu Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:34.66
14. 1
Heat 2
Mia Olden Larsen Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR) 0:35.06
15. 1
Heat 1
Zoe Loumi University of Lyon (FRA) 0:35.51
5
Heat 2
Amel Melih University of Lyon (FRA) DSQ

Finals

Final
Starting time: 28.07.2022. 17:06
Place Lane Team University Time
1. 4 Mathilde Cini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:29.66
2. 5 Dominika Kulaga Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL) 0:29.91
3. 3 Ana Freitas Guedes Nova University of Lisbon (POR) 0:30.25
4. 2 Barbara Berta Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN) 0:30.58
5. 7 Lisa Nembrini Aix-Marseille University (FRA) 0:30.59
6. 6 Reka Vecsei University of Miskolc (HUN) 0:30.80
7. 1 Ugne Mazutaityte Vytautas Magnus University (LTU) 0:30.98
8. 8 Cansu Senyuzlu Yeditepe University (TUR) 0:31.47
Rank Competitor University
1 Mathilde Cini Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
2 Dominika Kulaga Collegium Humanum branch in Rzeszów (POL)
3 Ana Freitas Guedes Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
4 Barbara Berta Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
5 Lisa Nembrini Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
6 Reka Vecsei University of Miskolc (HUN)
7 Ugne Mazutaityte Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
8 Cansu Senyuzlu Yeditepe University (TUR)
9 Defne Kurt Yeditepe University (TUR)
10 Darya Borash Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (LTU)
11 Anna Mrozewska Military University of Technology (POL)
12 Anna Borys Military University of Technology (POL)
13 Duygu Dogulu Yeditepe University (TUR)
14 Mia Olden Larsen Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
15 Zoe Loumi University of Lyon (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport