Beach Volleyball / Beach Volleyball Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Mendel University 2 2 0 4 4 0 MAX 1.441
2 University of Helsinki 2 1 1 2 2 3 0.667 0.926
3 Poznan Technology University 2 0 2 0 1 4 0.250 0.802
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Jagiellonian University 2 2 0 4 4 0 MAX 1.867
2 University of Porto 2 1 1 2 2 2 1.000 0.939
3 University of Zagreb 2 0 2 0 0 4 0.000 0.583
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Sumy State University 2 2 0 4 4 0 MAX 2.400
2 Riga Stradins University 2 1 1 2 2 2 1.000 1.000
3 Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar 2 0 2 0 0 4 0.000 0.417
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Adam Mickiewicz University 2 2 0 4 4 1 4.000 1.357
2 Vilnius University 2 1 1 2 3 3 1.000 1.000
3 University Economics in Prague 2 0 2 0 1 4 0.250 0.750
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Bordeaux 1 1 0 2 2 0 MAX 3.818
2 Tbilisi State Medical University 1 0 1 0 0 2 0.000 0.262
Group F, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points Set Won Set Lost Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 University of Ljubljana 2 2 0 4 4 0 MAX 1.647
2 University of Vienna 2 1 1 2 2 2 1.000 1.074
3 University North 2 0 2 0 0 4 0.000 0.548
First Round
 
 
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University 0
 
 
Match 1 17.07.12:40  
 
 
Vilnius University 2
 
 
 
Mendel University 2
 
 
Match 2 17.07.12:40  
 
 
University of Helsinki 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 0
 
 
Match 9 18.07.14:30  
 
 
University of Bordeaux 2
 
 
 
Tbilisi State Medical University 0
 
 
Match 10 18.07.14:30  
 
 
University of Ljubljana 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tbilisi State Medical University 0
 
 
Match 3 17.07.13:30  
 
 
Adam Mickiewicz University 2
 
 
 
University of Vienna 2
 
 
Match 4 17.07.13:30  
 
 
University of Porto 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Helsinki 2
 
 
Match 11 18.07.15:20  
 
 
Jagiellonian University 1
 
 
 
Riga Stradins University DNS
 
 
Match 12 18.07.15:20  
 
 
University of Vienna
 
 
Second Round
 
 
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
   
Match 5 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Vilnius University 2
 
 
 
 
 
Mendel University 2
 
 
   
Match 6 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Ljubljana 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
   
Match 15 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Ljubljana 2
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian University 0
 
 
   
Match 7 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Adam Mickiewicz University 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 0
 
 
   
Match 8 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Sumy State University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Helsinki 1
 
 
   
Match 16 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Vienna 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar 0
 
 
   
Match 6 (13-23) 17.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University North 2
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Match 13 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Mendel University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Mickiewicz University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Match 17 19.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Ljubljana 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Mickiewicz University 0
 
 
   
   
   
Match 14 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Sumy State University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mendel University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Match 18 19.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Vienna 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Technology University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Match 13 (12-23) 18.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University North 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
Match 17 (13-23) 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
   
   
   
Match 14 (12-23) 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University Economics in Prague 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Adam Mickiewicz University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sumy State University 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mendel University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Jagiellonian University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tbilisi State Medical University
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th - 12th Place Semi Final 2 19.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Riga Stradins University DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Technology University 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 (13-23) 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Economics in Prague 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 (13-23) 19.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University North 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Mickiewicz University 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mendel University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 20.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sumy State University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 20.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Vienna 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bordeaux 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 19.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Helsinki 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian University 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 20.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tbilisi State Medical University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 20.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Riga Stradins University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Technology University 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 19.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University Economics in Prague 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 19.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University North 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mendel University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Ljubljana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Helsinki
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Economics in Prague
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Mendel University in Brno (CZE)
2 Adam Mickiewicz University (POL)
3 Vilnius University (LTU)
4 Sumy State University (UKR)
5 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
6 University of Vienna (AUT)
7 University of Helsinki (FIN)
8 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
9 Jagiellonian University (POL)
10 Tbilisi State Medical University (GEO)
11 University of Porto (POR)
12 Riga Stradins University (LAT)
13 University of Economics in Prague (CZE)
14 Poznan Technology University (POL)
15 University of Zagreb (CRO)
16 University North (CRO)
17 Lavoslav Ruzicka Vukovar (CRO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport