Water Polo / Water Polo Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Debrecen 4 4 0 0 12 103 13 +90
2 University of Zagreb 4 3 0 1 9 70 53 +17
3 Lodz University of Technology 4 2 0 2 6 63 49 +14
4 Ozyegin University 4 1 0 3 3 31 63 -32
5 Institute of Technology Aachen 4 0 0 4 0 17 106 -89
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Budapest Business School 3 3 0 0 9 64 21 +43
2 Lviv State University of PC 3 2 0 1 6 51 33 +18
3 Corvinus University 3 1 0 2 3 40 46 -6
4 Sheffield Hallam University 3 0 0 3 0 12 67 -55
Playoff
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Institute of Technology Aachen 5
 
 
Playoff 1 19.07.10:00  
 
 
Sheffield Hallam University 23
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
Budapest Business School 24
 
 
   
Quarter finals 1 19.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Ozyegin University 5
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 7
 
 
   
Quarter finals 4 19.07.15:30  
 
 
   
Corvinus University 22
 
 
 
 
 
University of Debrecen 24
 
 
   
Quarter finals 2 19.07.18:30  
 
 
   
Sheffield Hallam University 2
 
 
 
 
 
Lviv State University of PC 16
 
 
   
Quarter finals 3 19.07.17:00  
 
 
   
Lodz University of Technology 5
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Budapest Business School 16
 
 
   
   
   
Semi finals 1 20.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Corvinus University 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Debrecen 15
 
 
   
   
   
Semi finals 2 20.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lviv State University of PC 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ozyegin University 11
 
 
   
   
   
5th-8th Place semi final 1 20.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sheffield Hallam University 8
 
 
   
   
   
5th-8th Place semi final 2 20.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lodz University of Technology 15
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Business School 29
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 21.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lviv State University of PC 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Corvinus University 18
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3 rd Place final 21.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Debrecen 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 14
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th place final 21.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lodz University of Technology 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ozyegin University 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place final 21.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sheffield Hallam University 18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Business School
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Corvinus University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sheffield Hallam University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Budapest Business School (HUN)
2 Lviv State University of PC (UKR)
3 Corvinus University of Budapest (HUN)
4 University of Debrecen (HUN)
5 University of Zagreb (CRO)
6 Lodz University of Technology (POL)
7 Sheffield Hallam University (GBR)
8 Ozyegin University (TUR)
9 Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport