Karate / Kata women’s tournament
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Finals
1. Zuzana Augustinova College of Physical Education and Sport Palestra 23.6 25.06 24.78 24.82
2. Sara Malcec University of Zagreb 24.4 24.58 25.2 24.48
3. Patricia Bahledova Matej Bel University 23.54 24.56 24.26 24.6
3. Louise Frieh National Institut of Applied Sciences - Strasbourg 22.48 24.56 24.28 24.48
5. Jana Vanusanikova Economic University in Bratislava 24.34 24.2 24.48 24.46
5. Dominika Sabova Mendel University in Brno 24.94 24.46 23.68 24.08
7. Anna Kowalska University of Bielsko-Biala 22.94 24.72 23.46
7. Vanda Toth University of Miskolc 23.78 24.08 23.14
9. Csenge Zita Fabian Budapest University of Technology and Economics 23.68 24.26
9. Telma Franco Da Silva University of Porto 23.38 23.66
11. Ivana Raguz University of Zagreb 23.58 24.06
11. Tereza Takacova Comenius University 23.88 23.62
13. Anna Lena Eidler University of Vienna 23.2 23.42
13. Kamila Bracikowska Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences 20.94 23.28
15. Jessica Maitland University of Nottingham 23.4 23.2
15. Hoi Tung Kwok Loughborough University 22.54 22.42
17. Eliza Gawel The Jerzy Kukuczka Academy of Physical Education in Katowice 23.08
17. Melinder Johal University of Cambridge 22.62
17. Ilda Muzurovic University of Sarajevo 21.66
17. Noora Marttila University of Helsinki 19.74
21. Jacqueline Berger University of Klagenfurt 22
21. Jenna Kylmanen Hame University of Applied Sciences 21.62
21. Mari Keskiivari Aalto University 20
21. Ana Maria Stanuca University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Craiova 19.4
25. Jutta Rath University of Klagenfurt 21.46
Rank Competitor University
1 Zuzana Augustinova College of Physical Education and Sport Palestra (CZE)
2 Sara Malcec University of Zagreb (CRO)
3 Louise Frieh National Institut of Applied Sciences - Strasbourg (FRA)
3 Patricia Bahledova Matej Bel University (SVK)
5 Dominika Sabova Mendel University in Brno (CZE)
5 Jana Vanusanikova Economic University in Bratislava (SVK)
7 Anna Kowalska University of Bielsko-Biala (POL)
7 Vanda Toth University of Miskolc (HUN)
9 Telma Franco Da Silva University of Porto (POR)
9 Csenge Zita Fabian Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
11 Tereza Takacova Comenius University (SVK)
11 Ivana Raguz University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 Anna Lena Eidler University of Vienna (AUT)
13 Kamila Bracikowska Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (POL)
15 Hoi Tung Kwok Loughborough University (GBR)
15 Jessica Maitland University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Melinder Johal University of Cambridge (GBR)
17 Eliza Gawel The Jerzy Kukuczka Academy of Physical Education in Katowice (POL)
17 Noora Marttila University of Helsinki (FIN)
17 Ilda Muzurovic University of Sarajevo (BIH)
21 Ana Maria Stanuca University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Craiova (ROU)
21 Mari Keskiivari Aalto University (FIN)
21 Jacqueline Berger University of Klagenfurt (AUT)
21 Jenna Kylmanen Hame University of Applied Sciences (FIN)
25 Jutta Rath University of Klagenfurt (AUT)

Results and data handling by Furki sport