Handball / Handball Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary round

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Norwegian Science University (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 65 57 (+8) +8
2 Opole University of Technology (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 63 61 (+2) +2
3 Istanbul University (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 69 79 (-10) -10
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Minho 3 2 1 0 5 102 75 +27
2 University of Valencia 3 2 0 1 4 98 72 +26
3 University of Bochum 3 1 1 1 3 83 97 -14
4 Lithuanian Sports University 3 0 0 3 0 75 114 -39
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Stefan cel Mare University 3 3 0 0 6 98 63 +35
2 University of Granada 3 2 0 1 4 89 70 +19
3 Jan Evangelista Purkyne Uni 3 1 0 2 2 75 71 +4
4 Ben-Gurion University of Negev 3 0 0 3 0 43 101 -58


Consolation round

Group , Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Istanbul University 2 2 0 0 4 101 84 +17
2 Lithuanian Sports University 2 1 0 1 2 67 65 +2
3 Ben-Gurion University of Negev 2 0 0 2 0 68 87 -19
Quarter finals
 
Norwegian Science University 24
 
 
Quarter Final 1 28.07.17:30  
 
 
Jan Evangelista Purkyne Uni 31
 
 
 
University of Valencia 24
 
 
Quarter Final 2 28.07.17:30  
 
 
University of Granada 25
 
 
 
University of Minho 31
 
 
Quarter Final 3 28.07.19:30  
 
 
Opole University of Technology 25
 
 
 
Stefan cel Mare University 32
 
 
Quarter Final 4 28.07.19:30  
 
 
University of Bochum 31
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
Jan Evangelista Purkyne Uni 24
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 29.07.17:30  
 
 
   
University of Granada 26
 
 
 
 
 
University of Minho 29
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 29.07.17:30  
 
 
   
Stefan cel Mare University 34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science University 27
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 1 29.07.15:30  
 
 
   
University of Valencia 31
 
 
 
 
 
Opole University of Technology 19
 
 
   
5th-8th Place Semi Final 2 29.07.15:30  
 
 
   
University of Bochum 36
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
University of Granada 31
 
 
   
   
   
Final 30.07.19:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Stefan cel Mare University 36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jan Evangelista Purkyne Uni 25
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 30.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Minho 33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Valencia 31
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 30.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bochum 28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science University 35
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 30.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Opole University of Technology 29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan cel Mare University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Minho
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Valencia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (ROU)
2 University of Granada (ESP)
3 University of Minho (POR)
4 Jan Evangelista Purkyne University (CZE)
5 University of Valencia (ESP)
6 University of Bochum (GER)
7 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
8 Opole University of Technology (POL)
9 Istanbul University (TUR)
10 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
11 Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport