Karate / Kumite women’s team tournament
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
University of Warsaw 2
 
 
Round 1 #1 28.07.15:15  
 
 
Turku Uni 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
University of Warsaw 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 28.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Lviv State University of PC 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pristina 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 28.07.15:25  
 
 
   
Marmara University 1
 
 
 
 
 
Comenius Uni 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 28.07.15:30  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
University of Burgundy KW 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 28.07.15:35  
 
 
   
University of Nottingham KW 1
 
 
 
 
 
St.Cyril Uni Skopje 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 28.07.15:40  
 
 
   
Opole University of Technology KW 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of P.E. & Sport 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 28.07.15:45  
 
 
   
University of Linz 2
 
 
 
 
 
Odesa Mechnikov National University KW 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 28.07.15:50  
 
 
   
Silesian Uni of Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lodz University of Technology 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 28.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Turku Uni 2
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
University of Warsaw 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 28.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Pristina 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 28.07.16:05  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Burgundy KW 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St.Cyril Uni Skopje 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 28.07.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Linz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Odesa Mechnikov National University KW 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 28.07.16:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Turku Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pristina 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 28.07.16:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Linz 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 28.07.16:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Odesa Mechnikov National University KW 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara University 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 28.07.19:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Warsaw 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silesian Uni of Tech 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 28.07.19:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Turku Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pristina 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 30.07.15:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Odesa Mechnikov National University KW 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marmara University 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 1 28.07.19:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turku Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze Medal Match 2 28.07.19:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Linz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Odesa Mechnikov National University KW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Linz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Odesa Mechnikov National University KW (UKR)
2 University of Pristina (KOS)
3 University of Zagreb (CRO)
3 University of Linz (AUT)
5 Marmara University (TUR)
5 University of Turku Female Team Kumite (FIN)
7 University of Warsaw (POL)
7 Silesian University of Technology KW (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport