Karate / Kata men’s tournament
Final Ranking
Place Competitior University Round 1 Round 2 Round 2 Round 3 Finals
1. Enes Ozdemir Gazi University 24.86 25.52 25.68
2. Yaroslav Fedorov The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo 23.52 23.74 23.74 24.12 24.36
3. Matteo Tamborlani Masaryk University 23.42 23.66 24.26
3. James Harrison University of Nottingham 22.28 22.2 22.2 22.86 22.66
5. Fabian Straub University of Stuttgart 22.72 22.92 22.92 22.66 23.66
5. Andrei Gabriel Nedelcu Valahia University of Targoviste 22.34 22.72 21.5
7. Dylan Traves University of Nottingham 22.2 22.6
7. Oleksandr Cherniaiev Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture 22.26 22.66 22.66 22.38
9. Julian Enrik Smoliga Comenius University 23.06 22.18 22.18
9. Luka Koscevic University of Zagreb 21.64
11. Lukasz Sulejczak Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw 21.74 21.64 21.64
11. Mykyta Tiukh Sumy State Pedagogical University 22.28
13. Maks Luka Senjug University of Zagreb 22.4 21.54 21.54
13. Sorey Morassi Université de Lille 22.06
15. Jose Pedro Goncalves Lemos University of Coimbra 22.32 21.1 21.1
15. Vincent Forster University of Applied Sciences Vorarlberg 21.88
17. Franco Sacristani University of Verona 21.92
17. Sajjad Islam University of Frankfurt 21.86
17. Nawapon Pattanasakoo University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt 21.54
17. Hannes Koestenbaumer University of Klagenfurt 21.08
21. Ahmet Hakan Bolat Istanbul Ticaret University 21.58
21. Norbert Hajagos University of Szeged 21.4
21. Hugh Connolly Technological University of Dublin 21.06
21. Dominik Schnaus Technical University of Munich 20.98
25. Szymon Cieslik State University of Applied Sciences in Racibórz 21.46
25. Jona Berger SRH University Heidelberg 21.04
25. Richard Forgacs Kodolányi János University 20.32
25. Manuel Schnaus Technical University of Munich 19.84
29. Gergo Szilagyi Hungarian University of Sports Science 20.86
29. Yavuz Selim Oruc Istanbul Ticaret University 20.12
29. Aron Traves University of Nottingham 19.28
Rank Competitor University
1 Enes Ozdemir Gazi University (TUR)
2 Yaroslav Fedorov The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo (UKR)
3 Matteo Tamborlani Masaryk University (CZE)
3 James Harrison University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Fabian Straub University of Stuttgart (GER)
5 Andrei Gabriel Nedelcu Valahia University of Targoviste (ROU)
7 Oleksandr Cherniaiev Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture (UKR)
7 Dylan Traves University of Nottingham (GBR)
9 Luka Koscevic University of Zagreb (CRO)
9 Julian Enrik Smoliga Comenius University (SVK)
11 Lukasz Sulejczak Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
11 Mykyta Tiukh Sumy State Pedagogical University (UKR)
13 Sorey Morassi Université de Lille (FRA)
13 Maks Luka Senjug University of Zagreb (CRO)
15 Vincent Forster University of Applied Sciences Vorarlberg (AUT)
15 Jose Pedro Goncalves Lemos University of Coimbra (POR)
17 Franco Sacristani University of Verona (ITA)
17 Sajjad Islam University of Frankfurt (GER)
17 Hannes Koestenbaumer University of Klagenfurt (AUT)
17 Nawapon Pattanasakoo University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt (GER)
21 Norbert Hajagos University of Szeged (HUN)
21 Hugh Connolly Technological University of Dublin (IRL)
21 Ahmet Hakan Bolat Istanbul Ticaret University (TUR)
21 Dominik Schnaus Technical University of Munich (GER)
25 Richard Forgacs Kodolányi János University (HUN)
25 Jona Berger SRH University Heidelberg (GER)
25 Szymon Cieslik State University of Applied Sciences in Racibórz (POL)
25 Manuel Schnaus Technical University of Munich (GER)
29 Gergo Szilagyi Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
29 Aron Traves University of Nottingham (GBR)
29 Yavuz Selim Oruc Istanbul Ticaret University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport