Table Tennis / Mens Doubles
Final Ranking
First round
 
 
 
 
 
Zamojski Academy DNS
 
 
Round 1 #1 19.07.10:30  
 
 
Imperial College London
 
 
 
Gdansk Uni of Tech 3
 
 
Round 1 #2 19.07.10:30  
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 1
 
 
 
Nottingham Trent 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 19.07.10:30  
 
 
Nottingham Uni 3
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 19.07.10:30  
 
 
University of Shumen 3
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
Round 1 #5 19.07.10:30  
 
 
Poltava National Tech 0
 
 
 
University of Freiburg 3
 
 
Round 1 #6 19.07.10:30  
 
 
University of Pecs 2
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 19.07.10:30  
 
 
University of Geneva 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nottingham Trent 3
 
 
Round 1 #8 19.07.11:00  
 
 
Gdansk Uni of Tech 1
 
 
 
Imperial College London 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 19.07.11:00  
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 3
 
 
 
University of Goettingen 3
 
 
Round 1 #10 19.07.11:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto 1
 
 
 
University of Jyvaskyla 0
 
 
Round 1 #11 19.07.11:00  
 
 
University of Vienna 3
 
 
 
Rzeszow Tech Uni 2
 
 
Round 1 #12 19.07.11:00  
 
 
Poltava National Tech 3
 
 
 
University of Freiburg 0
 
 
Round 1 #13 19.07.11:00  
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
 
Nottingham Uni 0
 
 
Round 1 #14 19.07.11:00  
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
Second round
 
 
Nisantasi University
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Imperial College London DNS
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Uni of Tech 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Nottingham Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Shumen 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Freiburg 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
University of Geneva 3
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Nottingham Trent 1
 
 
 
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 3
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
University of Goettingen 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Poltava National Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pecs 3
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 19.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Ostrava Tech Uni 2
 
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 19.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Nottingham Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 19.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Geneva 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 19.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Economy Bydgoszcz 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poltava National Tech 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 19.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Pecs 3
 
 
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 20.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sport University Cologne 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Economy Bydgoszcz 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 20.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Pecs 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.15:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
University of Pecs 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Nisantasi University (TUR)
2 University of Pecs (HUN)
3 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
3 University of Economy Bydgoszcz (POL)
5 University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University (UKR)
5 University of Geneva (SUI)
9 Nottingham Trent University (GBR)
9 University of Shumen (BUL)
9 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
9 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
9 Zamojski Academy (POL)
9 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
9 Imperial College London (GBR)
9 University of Freiburg (GER)
9 University of Goettingen (GER)
9 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
9 University of Vienna (AUT)
9 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
9 University of Porto (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport