Judo / Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg
Final Ranking
First round
 
Oleksii Lysenko 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 25.07.11:35  
 
 
Aatu Laamanen 0
 
 
 
Kevyn Perna 1
 
 
Round 1 #2 25.07.11:40  
 
 
Kristian Konjevod 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matej Silvestr 1
 
 
Round 1 #3 25.07.11:45  
 
 
Julian Hafner 0
 
 
 
Aleko Nebieridze 1
 
 
Round 1 #4 25.07.11:50  
 
 
Thomas Lish 0
 
 
 
Robert Strohschein 1
 
 
Round 1 #5 25.07.11:55  
 
 
Frane Vukicevic 0
 
 
 
Balint Havasi 1
 
 
Round 1 #6 25.07.12:00  
 
 
Hugo Klakocer 0
 
 
 
Nils Fassmann 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 25.07.12:05  
 
 
Omer Kemal Aydin 1
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
Oleksii Lysenko 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 25.07.12:30  
 
 
   
Kevyn Perna 0
 
 
 
 
 
Mehdi Karoui 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 25.07.12:35  
 
 
   
Matej Silvestr 0
 
 
 
 
 
Aleko Nebieridze 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 25.07.12:40  
 
 
   
Robert Strohschein 1
 
 
 
 
 
Balint Havasi 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 25.07.12:45  
 
 
   
Omer Kemal Aydin 1
 
 
 
 
 
Aatu Laamanen 0
 
 
   
Repechage QF #1 25.07.13:45  
 
 
   
Kevyn Perna 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frane Vukicevic 0
 
 
   
Repechage QF #3 25.07.13:55  
 
 
   
Aleko Nebieridze 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nils Fassmann 0
 
 
   
Repechage QF #4 25.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Balint Havasi 1
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Oleksii Lysenko 1
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 25.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Mehdi Karoui 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Strohschein 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 25.07.13:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Omer Kemal Aydin 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevyn Perna 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 25.07.14:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Matej Silvestr 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aleko Nebieridze 1
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 25.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Balint Havasi 0
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksii Lysenko 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 25.07.17:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Omer Kemal Aydin 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matej Silvestr 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal final 1 25.07.17:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Robert Strohschein 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aleko Nebieridze 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal final 2 25.07.17:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mehdi Karoui 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksii Lysenko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Matej Silvestr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aleko Nebieridze
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Oleksii Lysenko Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
2 Omer Kemal Aydin Kastamonu University (TUR)
3 Aleko Nebieridze Gori State Teaching University (GEO)
3 Matej Silvestr Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
5 Robert Strohschein University of Rostock (GER)
5 Mehdi Karoui University of Orleans (FRA)
7 Balint Havasi Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
7 Kevyn Perna University of Camerino (ITA)
9 Nils Fassmann University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt (GER)
9 Frane Vukicevic University of Split (CRO)
9 Aatu Laamanen Tampere University (FIN)
12 Thomas Lish Keele University (GBR)
12 Kristian Konjevod University of Zagreb (CRO)
12 Julian Hafner Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
12 Hugo Klakocer University of Strasbourg (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport