Judo / Judo Men +100 kg
Final Ranking
First Round
 
Mathis Raha 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 25.07.10:35  
 
 
Vaclav Jasek 1
 
 
 
Donat Varga 1
 
 
Round 1 #2 25.07.10:40  
 
 
Kamil Kroc 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mariusz Krueger 1
 
 
Round 1 #4 25.07.10:45  
 
 
Peter Arvai 0
 
 
 
Oleksii Halaka 1
 
 
Round 1 #5 25.07.10:50  
 
 
Adam Miklos-balogh 0
 
 
 
Albert Sowa 1
 
 
Round 1 #6 25.07.10:55  
 
 
Lukas Lazauninkas 0
 
 
 
Fabian Meyer 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 25.07.11:00  
 
 
Richard Sipocz 1
 
 
 
Badri Khatiskatsi 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 25.07.11:05  
 
 
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi 1
 
 
Quarter finals
 
 
Vaclav Jasek 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 25.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Donat Varga 0
 
 
 
 
 
Alexander Jenkins 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 25.07.12:05  
 
 
   
Mariusz Krueger 1
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksii Halaka 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 25.07.12:10  
 
 
   
Albert Sowa 0
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Sipocz 1
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 25.07.12:15  
 
 
   
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi 0
 
 
 
 
 
Mathis Raha 0
 
 
   
Repechage QF #1 25.07.13:50  
 
 
   
Donat Varga 1
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Arvai 1
 
 
   
Repechage QF #2 25.07.13:55  
 
 
   
Alexander Jenkins 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Miklos-balogh 0
 
 
   
Repechage QF #3 25.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Albert Sowa 1
 
 
 
 
 
Fabian Meyer 0
 
 
   
Repechage QF #4 25.07.14:05  
 
 
   
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi 1
 
 
 
Semi finals
 
 
 
 
Vaclav Jasek 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 25.07.12:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Mariusz Krueger 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksii Halaka 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 25.07.12:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Richard Sipocz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Arvai 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 25.07.14:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Peter Arvai 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 25.07.14:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi 1
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mariusz Krueger 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 25.07.18:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Richard Sipocz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Arvai 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal final 1 25.07.18:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Oleksii Halaka 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bronze medal final 2 25.07.18:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Vaclav Jasek 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Sipocz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksii Halaka
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohamed Montassar Rouahi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Richard Sipocz Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN)
2 Mariusz Krueger Jozef Pilsudski Academy of Physical Education in Warsaw (POL)
3 Oleksii Halaka Sumy State University (UKR)
3 Mohamed Montassar Rouahi University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
5 Peter Arvai University of Szeged (HUN)
5 Vaclav Jasek Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
7 Donat Varga Hungarian University of Sports Science (HUN)
7 Albert Sowa Warsaw University of Technology (POL)
9 Fabian Meyer Police Academy Lower Saxony (GER)
9 Alexander Jenkins University of Bath (GBR)
9 Mathis Raha University of Orleans (FRA)
9 Adam Miklos-balogh National University of Public Service (HUN)
13 Sebastian Wendt University of Hannover (GER)
13 Kamil Kroc Lodz University of Technology (POL)
13 Mbagnick Ndiaye University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
13 Badri Khatiskatsi Grigol Robakidze University (GEO)
13 Lukas Lazauninkas Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)

Results and data handling by Furki sport